CONTACT US  |  226-213-3993
Natural, Raw, Cosmetic & Soapmaking Ingredients



m menu image  m home m cart

Abyssinian Oil

Starting at: CDN $8.84

27 reward points

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


Abyssinian Oil is a 100% natural vegetable oil which is fully biodegradable and free of additives.  Abyssinian Oil is rich in Omega 6 and 9, as well as long chain tryglycerides, which help promote smooth, glowing skin.  Abyssinian Oil adds shine and a soft, light feel to haircare formulations while improving manageability and reducing damage.  Because it is essentially odourless, Abyssinian oil can be used at fairly high levels in skin care products and cosmetics without interfering with the fragrance of the finished formula.

INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil





Copyright © 2018 Purple Citrus Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Parse Time: 0.606 - Number of Queries: 242 - Query Time: 0.0912540756683