CONTACT US  |  226-213-3993
Natural, Raw, Cosmetic & Soapmaking Ingredients



m menu image  m home m cart

Coconut Oil - 76

* One time charges may apply
Starting at: CDN $25.61

77 reward points

Please Choose:



* One time charges may apply
Add to Cart:


Coconut Oil is a pale-yellow, semisolid oil widely used in the formulation of cosmetic and personal care products.  Coconut Oil is a great source of essential fatty acids, including lauric acid, capric acid, myristic acid and palmitic acid. A traditional cosmetic use of Coconut Oil is in the manufacture of soap, but it is also frequently used as an ingredient in baking, candy making and candle making.

Coconut Oil 76 melts at 76 degrees fahrenheit and may be in solid form when you receive it.  To melt Coconut Oil, simply place your sealed container in a sink or tub filled with warm water.  Once liquid, add to your formulation or transfer to another container of your choice.

INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil





Copyright © 2018 Purple Citrus Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Parse Time: 0.283 - Number of Queries: 234 - Query Time: 0.0857834589386