CONTACT US  |  226-213-3993
Natural, Raw, Cosmetic & Soapmaking Ingredients



m menu image  m home m cart

Grapeseed Oil

Starting at: CDN $2.90

9 reward points

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


Grapeseed Oil absorbs easily into the skin and is considered a useful treatment for many skin conditions including acne, sunburns, wrinkles, and stretchmarks due to its anti-inflammatory, antiallergic, anticancerous and antimicrobial properties.  Grapeseed Oil is a cost effective base for blending your own massage and aromatherapy oils.  Grapeseed Oil is often used in soaps, cuticle softeners, make-up products, and skin and hair care products.

INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil





Copyright © 2018 Purple Citrus Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Parse Time: 0.275 - Number of Queries: 240 - Query Time: 0.0930415734253