CONTACT US  |  226-213-3993
Natural, Raw, Cosmetic & Soapmaking Ingredients



m menu image  m home m cart

Carnauba Wax

Starting at: CDN $1.13

3 reward points

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


Carnauba wax is an extremely hard vegetable wax that is often used in conjunction with beeswax or candelilla wax in formulations.  Carnauba wax offers hypoallergenic and emollient properties as well as providing a shine.  It is a common ingredient in many cosmetics formulas and is used to thicken lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant and various other skincare and sun care preparations.

INCI: Carnauba (Copernicia cerifera) Wax





Copyright © 2018 Purple Citrus Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Parse Time: 0.319 - Number of Queries: 196 - Query Time: 0.105345910629