Liquids & Gels

    • Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened

      $13.91 CAD$292.10 CAD

      Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened is most widely known for its soothing, healing properties on the skin. Chances are, if you’ve ever had a sunburn, you’ve slathered on this cooling viscous gel for instant relief. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened not only…

      Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened is most widely known for its soothing, healing properties on the skin. Chances are, if you’ve ever had a sunburn, you’ve slathered on this cooling viscous gel for instant relief. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened not only…

    • Aloe Vera Gel (Juice) 1X

      $5.46 CAD$109.63 CAD

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

    • Anhydrous Lanolin

      $22.43 CAD$691.90 CAD

      Pure Anhydrous Lanolin is a fatty substance which is naturally found on sheep’s wool.  This yellowish, viscous mixture of esters is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.  Its high lipid content is a natural emollient which leaves the skin feeling soft.  Lanolin is one of the best substances for use on delicate, dry or chapped skin…

      Pure Anhydrous Lanolin is a fatty substance which is naturally found on sheep’s wool.  This yellowish, viscous mixture of esters is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.  Its high lipid content is a natural emollient which leaves the skin feeling soft.  Lanolin is one of the best substances for use on delicate, dry or chapped skin…

    • Bubble Wash Pearlizer

      $9.81 CAD$259.79 CAD

      When added to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas, Purple Citrus’ Bubble Wash Pearlizer produces a beautifully pearlized liquid foaming wash. Bubble Wash Pearlizer is self-suspending and easy to use, it can even be added at room temperature. INCI:  Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10 Usage Information: We do not recommend for use…

      When added to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas, Purple Citrus’ Bubble Wash Pearlizer produces a beautifully pearlized liquid foaming wash. Bubble Wash Pearlizer is self-suspending and easy to use, it can even be added at room temperature. INCI:  Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10 Usage Information: We do not recommend for use…

    • Dipropylene Glycol

      $6.84 CAD$335.80 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

    • Glycerin – USP – 99.7%

      $5.98 CAD$1,527.20 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

    • Hydrous Lanolin (Liquid Lanolin Oil)

      $18.69 CAD$166.63 CAD

      Liquid Lanolin is a fatty substance found on sheeps wool which is known as an emollient and an emulsifier and is soluble in mineral and vegetable oils.  Lanolin oil is a product of Lanolin wax. The lanolin wax is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization. This isolates the liquid esters of the regular anhydrous lanolin. In formulations and recipes it…

      Liquid Lanolin is a fatty substance found on sheeps wool which is known as an emollient and an emulsifier and is soluble in mineral and vegetable oils.  Lanolin oil is a product of Lanolin wax. The lanolin wax is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization. This isolates the liquid esters of the regular anhydrous lanolin. In formulations and recipes it…

    • Isopropyl Myristate

      $10.20 CAD$67.73 CAD

      Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky. Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils. INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate Usage Information: Recommended usage rates:…

      Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky. Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils. INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate Usage Information: Recommended usage rates:…

    • Liquid Castile Soap Base

      $14.55 CAD$403.07 CAD

      Liquid Castile Soap Base is an extremely easy to use liquid soap made with organic vegetable oils that is surfactant, paraben and phthalate free. Ideal for creating hand soap, hand wash, body wash, or shampoo. Simply add the Fragrance Oil or Essential Oil of your choice! INCI:  Aqua, Potassium Oleate, Potassium Cocoate, Glycerin, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid Usage Information: Purple…

      Liquid Castile Soap Base is an extremely easy to use liquid soap made with organic vegetable oils that is surfactant, paraben and phthalate free. Ideal for creating hand soap, hand wash, body wash, or shampoo. Simply add the Fragrance Oil or Essential Oil of your choice! INCI:  Aqua, Potassium Oleate, Potassium Cocoate, Glycerin, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid Usage Information: Purple…

    • Liquid Lecithin (Unbleached)

      $6.70 CAD$175.95 CAD

      Liquid Lecithin is extracted from soybeans and is a multi-purpose ingredient used in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Lecithin attracts and locks in moisture, conditions skin, acts as a surfactant and emulsifier, as well as a penetration enhancer.  It may enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Lecithin is a natural and necessary…

      Liquid Lecithin is extracted from soybeans and is a multi-purpose ingredient used in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Lecithin attracts and locks in moisture, conditions skin, acts as a surfactant and emulsifier, as well as a penetration enhancer.  It may enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Lecithin is a natural and necessary…

    • LuxGlide N5 (Natural Cyclomethicone Alternative)

      $28.92 CAD$956.72 CAD

      LuxGlide N5 is a natural alternative to cyclomethicone. This product is ideal for improving the after feel on skin by decreasing the greasy feel left by oils and butter. Use LuxGlide N5 to provide a silky soft feel to your finished lotions, creams, deodorants and hair care products without including silicone. This silicone -free alternative to cyclomethicone takes a few…

      LuxGlide N5 is a natural alternative to cyclomethicone. This product is ideal for improving the after feel on skin by decreasing the greasy feel left by oils and butter. Use LuxGlide N5 to provide a silky soft feel to your finished lotions, creams, deodorants and hair care products without including silicone. This silicone -free alternative to cyclomethicone takes a few…

    • Perfumers Alcohol

      $16.10 CAD$1,390.00 CAD

      Perfumers alcohol (also known as perfumery alcohol) is a specific formulation of alcohol which can be used to make perfumes. With a simple addition of essential oils or fragrance oils, you can produce your own custom formulations and signature scents. Perfumery alcohol can also be used with diffuser fragrance oils to create the perfect aroma. A fixative is recommended when…

      Perfumers alcohol (also known as perfumery alcohol) is a specific formulation of alcohol which can be used to make perfumes. With a simple addition of essential oils or fragrance oils, you can produce your own custom formulations and signature scents. Perfumery alcohol can also be used with diffuser fragrance oils to create the perfect aroma. A fixative is recommended when…

    • Polyquaternium 7

      $13.51 CAD$668.84 CAD

      INCI Name: Polyquaternium 7 Physical Form: Colourless, clear liquid Solubility: Water soluble Recommended Usage: 0.2-5%     Nom INCI : Polyquaternium 7 Forme physique : Liquide incolore et clair La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau Usage recommandé : 0.2-5%  

      INCI Name: Polyquaternium 7 Physical Form: Colourless, clear liquid Solubility: Water soluble Recommended Usage: 0.2-5%     Nom INCI : Polyquaternium 7 Forme physique : Liquide incolore et clair La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau Usage recommandé : 0.2-5%  

    • Polysorbate 20

      $12.65 CAD$150.59 CAD

      Recommended usage level: 1-20% HLB: 16.7 INCI: Polysorbate 20   Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 à 20 %. HLB : 16,7 INCI : Polysorbate 20

      Recommended usage level: 1-20% HLB: 16.7 INCI: Polysorbate 20   Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 à 20 %. HLB : 16,7 INCI : Polysorbate 20

    • Polysorbate 80

      $10.70 CAD$131.81 CAD

      INCI: Polysorbate-80 Recommended usage level:  1% – 10% HLB Value: 15 Saponification Value: 45-55       INCI : Polysorbate-80 Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 % – 10 Valeur de l’IHN : 15 Valeur de saponification : 45-55    

      INCI: Polysorbate-80 Recommended usage level:  1% – 10% HLB Value: 15 Saponification Value: 45-55       INCI : Polysorbate-80 Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 % – 10 Valeur de l’IHN : 15 Valeur de saponification : 45-55    

    • Silk Amino Acids

      $51.13 CAD$694.89 CAD

      Silk amino acids (SAAs) also known as Sericin is a natural water-soluble glycoprotein extracted from raw silk. It is used as an additive in skin and hair care products due to its high levels of serine which has excellent moisture preservation characteristics       Les acides aminés de la soie (SAA), également connus sous le nom de séricine, sont des…

      Silk amino acids (SAAs) also known as Sericin is a natural water-soluble glycoprotein extracted from raw silk. It is used as an additive in skin and hair care products due to its high levels of serine which has excellent moisture preservation characteristics       Les acides aminés de la soie (SAA), également connus sous le nom de séricine, sont des…

    • Triethanolamine NF

      $7.01 CAD$316.25 CAD

          Recommended Usage Rate: Less than 5%     Appearance: Clear, pale yellow viscous liquid     Odor: Characteristic weak ammonia odor     Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohol INCI: Triethanolamine     Taux d’utilisation recommandé : Moins de 5 Apparence : Liquide visqueux clair, jaune pâle Odeur : Odeur caractéristique d’ammoniac faible La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau et l’alcool INCI…

          Recommended Usage Rate: Less than 5%     Appearance: Clear, pale yellow viscous liquid     Odor: Characteristic weak ammonia odor     Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohol INCI: Triethanolamine     Taux d’utilisation recommandé : Moins de 5 Apparence : Liquide visqueux clair, jaune pâle Odeur : Odeur caractéristique d’ammoniac faible La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau et l’alcool INCI…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart