Activated Charcoal – Super Fine

View product page for complete details

From: $10.00 CAD

227 gram $10.00 CAD
-+
454 gram $18.40 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $82.75 CAD
-+
20.45 kg * $680.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Super-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black color with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of color in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colorant to give your products a true black or dark gray color.

Product Highlights:

  • Appearance: Black powder
  • Surface Area: 1300 m2/g
  • Tapped Density (g/cc): .33
  • pH: Neutral
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Solubility: Disperses in Water

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Test Results:

  • MP Soap Only: No
  • General: No
  • Mixes Best In: Water, Oil
  • Lip Products: Yes
  • Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80)
  • Migrates: No
  • Eye Products: No
  • CP Soap Stable: Yes
  • Nails: No

Storage: Room temperature. Airtight container. Well-ventilated area away from strong oxidizers (chlorine, permanganate and ozone, etc.), ignition sources, combustible materials, and heat.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

WARNING: NEVER ENTER A CONFINED SPACE CONTAINING ACTIVATED CARBON SINCE IT CAN ADSORB OXYGEN AND ASPHYXIATION MAY RESULT.

 

 

 

Le charbon actif superfin a une couleur noire entièrement naturelle avec une très petite taille de particules pour produire une distribution uniforme de la couleur dans les produits. Il est fabriqué à partir de coques de noix de coco, lavées pour plus de pureté et à pH neutre. Il est couramment utilisé dans les savons à froid, les produits de bain et les masques faciaux. Utilisez-le comme colorant naturel pour donner à vos produits une véritable couleur noire ou gris foncé.

Points forts des produits :

  • Apparence : Poudre noire
  • Superficie : 1300 m2/g
  • Masse volumique exploitable (g/cc) : 0,33
  • pH : Neutre
  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis
  • La solubilité : Dispersion dans l’eau

Utilisations cosmétiques approuvées et résultats des tests :

  • Savon MP uniquement : Non
  • Général : Non
  • Mixes Best In : Eau, huile
  • Produits pour les lèvres : Oui
  • L’eau du bain : Oui (utiliser Poly 80)
  • Migre : Non
  • Produits pour les yeux : Non
  • CP Savon Stable : Oui
  • Des clous : Non

Stockage : Température ambiante. Récipient hermétique. Espace bien ventilé, à l’écart des oxydants puissants (chlore, permanganate et ozone, etc.), des sources d’inflammation, des matières combustibles et de la chaleur.

À utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à compter de la date de fabrication.

AVERTISSEMENT : NE JAMAIS ENTRER DANS UN ESPACE CONFINÉ CONTENANT DU CHARBON ACTIF CAR IL PEUT ADSORBER L’OXYGÈNE ET PROVOQUER L’ASPHYXIE.

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Super-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black color with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of color in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colorant to give your products a true black or dark gray color.

Product Highlights:

  • Appearance: Black powder
  • Surface Area: 1300 m2/g
  • Tapped Density (g/cc): .33
  • pH: Neutral
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Solubility: Disperses in Water

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Test Results:

  • MP Soap Only: No
  • General: No
  • Mixes Best In: Water, Oil
  • Lip Products: Yes
  • Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80)
  • Migrates: No
  • Eye Products: No
  • CP Soap Stable: Yes
  • Nails: No

Storage: Room temperature. Airtight container. Well-ventilated area away from strong oxidizers (chlorine, permanganate and ozone, etc.), ignition sources, combustible materials, and heat.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

WARNING: NEVER ENTER A CONFINED SPACE CONTAINING ACTIVATED CARBON SINCE IT CAN ADSORB OXYGEN AND ASPHYXIATION MAY RESULT.

 

 

 

Le charbon actif superfin a une couleur noire entièrement naturelle avec une très petite taille de particules pour produire une distribution uniforme de la couleur dans les produits. Il est fabriqué à partir de coques de noix de coco, lavées pour plus de pureté et à pH neutre. Il est couramment utilisé dans les savons à froid, les produits de bain et les masques faciaux. Utilisez-le comme colorant naturel pour donner à vos produits une véritable couleur noire ou gris foncé.

Points forts des produits :

  • Apparence : Poudre noire
  • Superficie : 1300 m2/g
  • Masse volumique exploitable (g/cc) : 0,33
  • pH : Neutre
  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis
  • La solubilité : Dispersion dans l’eau

Utilisations cosmétiques approuvées et résultats des tests :

  • Savon MP uniquement : Non
  • Général : Non
  • Mixes Best In : Eau, huile
  • Produits pour les lèvres : Oui
  • L’eau du bain : Oui (utiliser Poly 80)
  • Migre : Non
  • Produits pour les yeux : Non
  • CP Savon Stable : Oui
  • Des clous : Non

Stockage : Température ambiante. Récipient hermétique. Espace bien ventilé, à l’écart des oxydants puissants (chlore, permanganate et ozone, etc.), des sources d’inflammation, des matières combustibles et de la chaleur.

À utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à compter de la date de fabrication.

AVERTISSEMENT : NE JAMAIS ENTRER DANS UN ESPACE CONFINÉ CONTENANT DU CHARBON ACTIF CAR IL PEUT ADSORBER L’OXYGÈNE ET PROVOQUER L’ASPHYXIE.

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart