Allantoin

View product page for complete details

From: $10.61 CAD

227 gram $10.61 CAD
-+
454 gram $19.11 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $92.88 CAD
-+
25 kg * $1,870.39 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Allantoin is a white, odourless powder that naturally occurs in several plants including sugar beets, wheat sprouts and chamomile.

Commonly used in bath and skincare products, allantoin has been known to provide quick and effective healing, soothing and anti-irritating relief. It is quite often used for skin softening and moisturization, as it produces keratin naturally.

Allantoin may be added to your products aimed at relieving dry skin, scars, burns, and chapped lips, as well as diaper rash and other skin irritations. It also makes an excellent addition to anti-aging products for those with sensitive or easily irritated skin. It can increase the water content of cells while aiding in the process shedding of the outer layers of skin.

INCI: Allantoin

Usage Information:

  • Use at a rate of 0.1% – 2%

 

IMPORTANT: 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Allantoin is a white, odourless powder that naturally occurs in several plants including sugar beets, wheat sprouts and chamomile.

Commonly used in bath and skincare products, allantoin has been known to provide quick and effective healing, soothing and anti-irritating relief. It is quite often used for skin softening and moisturization, as it produces keratin naturally.

Allantoin may be added to your products aimed at relieving dry skin, scars, burns, and chapped lips, as well as diaper rash and other skin irritations. It also makes an excellent addition to anti-aging products for those with sensitive or easily irritated skin. It can increase the water content of cells while aiding in the process shedding of the outer layers of skin.

INCI: Allantoin

Usage Information:

  • Use at a rate of 0.1% – 2%

 

IMPORTANT: 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

Reminder - We will be closed Monday, May 20, 2019 in observance of Victoria Day.