Anhydrous Lanolin

View product page for complete details

From: $19.50 CAD

454 gram $19.50 CAD
-+
4.54 kg $167.10 CAD
-+
18.18 kg * $601.65 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Pure Anhydrous Lanolin is a fatty substance which is naturally found on sheep’s wool.  This yellowish, viscous mixture of esters is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.  Its high lipid content is a natural emollient which leaves the skin feeling soft.  Lanolin is one of the best substances for use on delicate, dry or chapped skin as it provides a protective barrier on the skin and helps to hold moisture into the skin.

 

 

La lanoline anhydre pure est une substance grasse qui se trouve naturellement sur la laine de mouton.  Ce mélange jaunâtre et visqueux d’esters est couramment utilisé dans les lotions, les baumes pour les lèvres, les crèmes et les après-shampooings.  Sa forte teneur en lipides est un émollient naturel qui laisse la peau douce.  La lanoline est l’une des meilleures substances à utiliser sur les peaux délicates, sèches ou gercées, car elle constitue une barrière protectrice sur la peau et aide à retenir l’humidité dans la peau.

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Pure Anhydrous Lanolin is a fatty substance which is naturally found on sheep’s wool.  This yellowish, viscous mixture of esters is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.  Its high lipid content is a natural emollient which leaves the skin feeling soft.  Lanolin is one of the best substances for use on delicate, dry or chapped skin as it provides a protective barrier on the skin and helps to hold moisture into the skin.

 

 

La lanoline anhydre pure est une substance grasse qui se trouve naturellement sur la laine de mouton.  Ce mélange jaunâtre et visqueux d’esters est couramment utilisé dans les lotions, les baumes pour les lèvres, les crèmes et les après-shampooings.  Sa forte teneur en lipides est un émollient naturel qui laisse la peau douce.  La lanoline est l’une des meilleures substances à utiliser sur les peaux délicates, sèches ou gercées, car elle constitue une barrière protectrice sur la peau et aide à retenir l’humidité dans la peau.

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart