Arrowroot Powder

View product page for complete details

From: $4.40 CAD

227 gram $4.40 CAD
-+
454 gram $8.40 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $40.75 CAD
-+
22.72 kg * $287.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Arrowroot powder, also known as arrowroot starch, is extracted from the root of a tropical plant known as Maranta arundinacea. This white, powdery starch is naturally gluten-free, grain-free and vegan. Arrowroot powder is fine, white and odourless.

Arrowroot starch is frequently used in talcum powders to give skin a silkier, smoother feel. When used in moisturizers, Arrowroot starch acts as a thickening agent and enables active ingredients to penetrate the upper levels of your skin.

No time to wash your hair? Arrowroot powder makes a fantastic dry shampoo. It absorbs any excess oils from the scalp and leaves hair soft and bouncy. Add a few drops of fragrance oil to create your own custom dry shampoo blend.

INCI: Maranta Arundinacea Root

 

 

 

 

La poudre d’arrowroot, également connue sous le nom d’amidon d’arrowroot, est extraite de la racine d’une plante tropicale connue sous le nom de Maranta arundinacea. Cet amidon blanc et poudreux est naturellement sans gluten, sans grain et végétalien. La poudre d’arrowroot est fine, blanche et inodore.

L’amidon d’arrow-root est fréquemment utilisé dans les poudres de talc pour donner à la peau une sensation plus soyeuse et plus lisse. Utilisé dans les crèmes hydratantes, l’amidon d’arrow-root agit comme un agent épaississant et permet aux principes actifs de pénétrer dans les couches supérieures de la peau.

Pas le temps de vous laver les cheveux ? La poudre d’Arrowroot fait un fantastique shampoing sec. Elle absorbe l’excès de sébum du cuir chevelu et laisse les cheveux doux et rebondis. Ajoutez quelques gouttes d’huile parfumée pour créer votre propre mélange de shampooing sec personnalisé.

INCI : Racine de Maranta Arundinacea

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Arrowroot powder, also known as arrowroot starch, is extracted from the root of a tropical plant known as Maranta arundinacea. This white, powdery starch is naturally gluten-free, grain-free and vegan. Arrowroot powder is fine, white and odourless.

Arrowroot starch is frequently used in talcum powders to give skin a silkier, smoother feel. When used in moisturizers, Arrowroot starch acts as a thickening agent and enables active ingredients to penetrate the upper levels of your skin.

No time to wash your hair? Arrowroot powder makes a fantastic dry shampoo. It absorbs any excess oils from the scalp and leaves hair soft and bouncy. Add a few drops of fragrance oil to create your own custom dry shampoo blend.

INCI: Maranta Arundinacea Root

 

 

 

 

La poudre d’arrowroot, également connue sous le nom d’amidon d’arrowroot, est extraite de la racine d’une plante tropicale connue sous le nom de Maranta arundinacea. Cet amidon blanc et poudreux est naturellement sans gluten, sans grain et végétalien. La poudre d’arrowroot est fine, blanche et inodore.

L’amidon d’arrow-root est fréquemment utilisé dans les poudres de talc pour donner à la peau une sensation plus soyeuse et plus lisse. Utilisé dans les crèmes hydratantes, l’amidon d’arrow-root agit comme un agent épaississant et permet aux principes actifs de pénétrer dans les couches supérieures de la peau.

Pas le temps de vous laver les cheveux ? La poudre d’Arrowroot fait un fantastique shampoing sec. Elle absorbe l’excès de sébum du cuir chevelu et laisse les cheveux doux et rebondis. Ajoutez quelques gouttes d’huile parfumée pour créer votre propre mélange de shampooing sec personnalisé.

INCI : Racine de Maranta Arundinacea

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart