• Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil

View product page for complete details

From: $8.65 CAD

250 ml $8.65 CAD
-+
500ml $15.95 CAD
-+
1 Litre $30.20 CAD
-+
3.18 kg * $77.10 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin.

Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing and protecting the scalp.

Babassu Oil is versatile and can be used in a wide variety of products such as soap, lotions, creams, body oils and scrubs.

INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Gentle heating in a warm water bath and thorough mixing is recommended once product solidifies
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soap – 10-30%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

L’huile de babassu pénètre en profondeur, fond au contact et s’absorbe rapidement, laissant la peau douce et conditionnée sans sensation de gras.  Elle est super hydratante et excellente pour une utilisation dans des formulations ciblant les peaux très sèches, abîmées et matures.

L’huile de babassu est également hydratante et apaisante, et on lui attribue des propriétés curatives. Elle est souvent utilisée dans des formulations de soins capillaires visant à nourrir et à protéger le cuir chevelu.

L’huile de babassu est polyvalente et peut être utilisée dans une grande variété de produits tels que le savon, les lotions, les crèmes, les huiles corporelles et les gommages.

INCI : Huile de graine d’Orbignya Oleifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Il est recommandé de chauffer doucement dans un bain d’eau chaude et de bien mélanger le produit une fois qu’il s’est solidifié
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savon – 10 à 30 %.
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin.

Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing and protecting the scalp.

Babassu Oil is versatile and can be used in a wide variety of products such as soap, lotions, creams, body oils and scrubs.

INCI: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Gentle heating in a warm water bath and thorough mixing is recommended once product solidifies
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soap – 10-30%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

L’huile de babassu pénètre en profondeur, fond au contact et s’absorbe rapidement, laissant la peau douce et conditionnée sans sensation de gras.  Elle est super hydratante et excellente pour une utilisation dans des formulations ciblant les peaux très sèches, abîmées et matures.

L’huile de babassu est également hydratante et apaisante, et on lui attribue des propriétés curatives. Elle est souvent utilisée dans des formulations de soins capillaires visant à nourrir et à protéger le cuir chevelu.

L’huile de babassu est polyvalente et peut être utilisée dans une grande variété de produits tels que le savon, les lotions, les crèmes, les huiles corporelles et les gommages.

INCI : Huile de graine d’Orbignya Oleifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Il est recommandé de chauffer doucement dans un bain d’eau chaude et de bien mélanger le produit une fois qu’il s’est solidifié
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savon – 10 à 30 %.
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart