• Baobab Oil

Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic

View product page for complete details

Temporarily Unavailable

Notify me when item is back in stock.

From: $26.05 CAD

250 ml $26.05 CAD
-+
500ml $41.65 CAD
-+
1 Litre $72.95 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps.

Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs of aging by stimulating collagen production restoring skins elasticity. Its anti-inflammatory properties as well as its ability to absorb quickly into the skin without clogging pores makes it an ideal ingredient to enhance facial products such as; eye creams to reduce under eye bags, cleansers and daily moisturizers.

INCI: Adansonia digitata

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de baobab – vierge biologique est naturellement riche en acides gras oméga-3, en antioxydants et en vitamines A, D et E. Elle est non grasse, pénètre rapidement et profondément dans la peau et est couramment utilisée dans les baumes à lèvres, les lotions pour le corps, les crèmes antirides, les huiles de massage, les soins capillaires et même les savons.

Grâce à sa teneur élevée en vitamine C, l’huile de baobab aide également à lutter contre les signes de vieillissement en stimulant la production de collagène, ce qui restaure l’élasticité de la peau. Ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires ainsi que sa capacité à être absorbée rapidement par la peau sans obstruer les pores en font un ingrédient idéal pour améliorer les produits pour le visage tels que les crèmes pour les yeux pour réduire les poches sous les yeux, les nettoyants et les hydratants quotidiens.

INCI : Adansonia digitata

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • 1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps.

Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs of aging by stimulating collagen production restoring skins elasticity. Its anti-inflammatory properties as well as its ability to absorb quickly into the skin without clogging pores makes it an ideal ingredient to enhance facial products such as; eye creams to reduce under eye bags, cleansers and daily moisturizers.

INCI: Adansonia digitata

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de baobab – vierge biologique est naturellement riche en acides gras oméga-3, en antioxydants et en vitamines A, D et E. Elle est non grasse, pénètre rapidement et profondément dans la peau et est couramment utilisée dans les baumes à lèvres, les lotions pour le corps, les crèmes antirides, les huiles de massage, les soins capillaires et même les savons.

Grâce à sa teneur élevée en vitamine C, l’huile de baobab aide également à lutter contre les signes de vieillissement en stimulant la production de collagène, ce qui restaure l’élasticité de la peau. Ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires ainsi que sa capacité à être absorbée rapidement par la peau sans obstruer les pores en font un ingrédient idéal pour améliorer les produits pour le visage tels que les crèmes pour les yeux pour réduire les poches sous les yeux, les nettoyants et les hydratants quotidiens.

INCI : Adansonia digitata

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • 1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart