• 13626-beer-powder.png

Beer Powder

In stock

Sorry, this product is not refundable.
(1 customer review)

$13.77 CAD$1,037.22 CAD

Clear
-+
Add to Wishlist
SKU: GI-ALL-1Category:

Made from concentrated beer, our Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap and is excellent for use in lotions and creams.

Directions: For MP soap, we recommend adding 1-2%. Mix powder with a small amount of melted soap until well blended. Add to larger batch of soap and mix well.

Product Highlights:

  • Physical Form: Light Tan Powder
  • Solubility: Dispersible in Water.
  • Country Of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. Low Humidity.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Maltodextrin, Beer

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Maltodextrin, Beer

 

 

Fabriquée à partir de bière concentrée, notre poudre de bière est une poudre légèrement tannique produite par séchage par pulvérisation de bière concentrée avec de la maltodextrine. Cela vous donne une poudre facile à utiliser qui convient parfaitement à toute formulation à laquelle vous aimeriez ajouter l’attrait de la bière sur l’étiquette ! Ce produit favorise une mousse crémeuse dans le savon et est excellent pour une utilisation dans les lotions et les crèmes.

Instructions : Pour le savon MP, nous recommandons d’ajouter 1 à 2 %. Mélangez la poudre avec une petite quantité de savon fondu jusqu’à obtenir un mélange homogène. Ajouter à une plus grande quantité de savon et bien mélanger.

Points forts du produit :

  • Forme physique : Poudre beige clair
  • La solubilité : Dispersible dans l’eau.
  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis

Stockage : Température ambiante. Conteneur étanche à l’air. Faible humidité.

A utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à partir de la date de fabrication.

Nomenclature internationale des ingrédients cosmétiques (INCI) : Maltodextrine, Bière

Liste des ingrédients de nom commun (approuvée par la FDA) : Maltodextrine, Bière

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

1 review for Beer Powder

  1. paperendipity (verified owner)

    A fun addition to soapmaking. However, the instructions to use a small quantity of melted soap to dissolve/disperse it did not work. I had to dilute it in boiling water. Unfortunately adding liquids to melt and pour base isn’t ideal, but in the small quantities I used, it did alright! Makes a lovely froth-like finish if you let it harden at just the perfect temperature.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Made from concentrated beer, our Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap and is excellent for use in lotions and creams.

Directions: For MP soap, we recommend adding 1-2%. Mix powder with a small amount of melted soap until well blended. Add to larger batch of soap and mix well.

Product Highlights:

  • Physical Form: Light Tan Powder
  • Solubility: Dispersible in Water.
  • Country Of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. Low Humidity.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Maltodextrin, Beer

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Maltodextrin, Beer

 

 

Fabriquée à partir de bière concentrée, notre poudre de bière est une poudre légèrement tannique produite par séchage par pulvérisation de bière concentrée avec de la maltodextrine. Cela vous donne une poudre facile à utiliser qui convient parfaitement à toute formulation à laquelle vous aimeriez ajouter l’attrait de la bière sur l’étiquette ! Ce produit favorise une mousse crémeuse dans le savon et est excellent pour une utilisation dans les lotions et les crèmes.

Instructions : Pour le savon MP, nous recommandons d’ajouter 1 à 2 %. Mélangez la poudre avec une petite quantité de savon fondu jusqu’à obtenir un mélange homogène. Ajouter à une plus grande quantité de savon et bien mélanger.

Points forts du produit :

  • Forme physique : Poudre beige clair
  • La solubilité : Dispersible dans l’eau.
  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis

Stockage : Température ambiante. Conteneur étanche à l’air. Faible humidité.

A utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à partir de la date de fabrication.

Nomenclature internationale des ingrédients cosmétiques (INCI) : Maltodextrine, Bière

Liste des ingrédients de nom commun (approuvée par la FDA) : Maltodextrine, Bière

Additional information

WeightN/A
Size

, , ,

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (1)

1 review for Beer Powder

  1. paperendipity (verified owner)

    A fun addition to soapmaking. However, the instructions to use a small quantity of melted soap to dissolve/disperse it did not work. I had to dilute it in boiling water. Unfortunately adding liquids to melt and pour base isn’t ideal, but in the small quantities I used, it did alright! Makes a lovely froth-like finish if you let it harden at just the perfect temperature.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart