Beet Root Powder

View product page for complete details

From: $8.00 CAD

227 gram $8.00 CAD
-+
454 gram $12.75 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $57.00 CAD
-+
22.72 kg * $503.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Beet Root Powder is rich in many important minerals and micronutrients including ; iron, potassium, magnesium, Vitamins A, B & C, calcium, copper, phosphorous, sodium, iodine, and boron. The juice of the beetroot contains betacyanin, an antioxidant that scavenges free radicals, and also contains high levels of nitrates and folic acid, making it very beneficial for the skin.

Beet Root Powder is hypoallergenic and therefore is an ideal natural substitute for artificial dyes in a wide range of products such as; soaps, skincare products, all-natural makeup and blushes, sugar scrubs, and lip gloss. Its colourant properties range from a lovely tint of red-violet in powdered formulations, to a deeper tint of violet-red when added directly to oil-based formulas, like body scrubs.

INCI: Beta Vulgaris (Beet) root Powder

Usage Information:

  • Be sure to break up the Beetroot Powder fully as it has a tendency to clump. Doing so will help with even distribution of the beetroot powder among your mixture.
  • Non-GMO

 

 

La poudre de racine de betterave est riche en de nombreux minéraux et micronutriments importants, dont le fer, le potassium, le magnésium, les vitamines A, B et C, le calcium, le cuivre, le phosphore, le sodium, l’iode et le bore. Le jus de la betterave contient de la bétacyanine, un antioxydant qui élimine les radicaux libres, et contient également des niveaux élevés de nitrates et d’acide folique, ce qui le rend très bénéfique pour la peau.

La poudre de racine de betterave est hypoallergénique et constitue donc un substitut naturel idéal aux colorants artificiels dans une large gamme de produits tels que les savons, les produits de soins de la peau, le maquillage et les fards à joues entièrement naturels, les gommages au sucre et les gloss. Ses propriétés colorantes vont d’une belle teinte rouge-violet dans les formulations en poudre, à une teinte plus profonde de rouge-violet lorsqu’il est ajouté directement aux formules à base d’huile, comme les gommages corporels.

INCI : Beta Vulgaris (Betterave) racine en poudre

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Veillez à bien décomposer la poudre de betterave car elle a tendance à s’agglutiner. Cela permettra une répartition uniforme de la poudre de betterave dans votre mélange.
  • Sans OGM

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Beet Root Powder is rich in many important minerals and micronutrients including ; iron, potassium, magnesium, Vitamins A, B & C, calcium, copper, phosphorous, sodium, iodine, and boron. The juice of the beetroot contains betacyanin, an antioxidant that scavenges free radicals, and also contains high levels of nitrates and folic acid, making it very beneficial for the skin.

Beet Root Powder is hypoallergenic and therefore is an ideal natural substitute for artificial dyes in a wide range of products such as; soaps, skincare products, all-natural makeup and blushes, sugar scrubs, and lip gloss. Its colourant properties range from a lovely tint of red-violet in powdered formulations, to a deeper tint of violet-red when added directly to oil-based formulas, like body scrubs.

INCI: Beta Vulgaris (Beet) root Powder

Usage Information:

  • Be sure to break up the Beetroot Powder fully as it has a tendency to clump. Doing so will help with even distribution of the beetroot powder among your mixture.
  • Non-GMO

 

 

La poudre de racine de betterave est riche en de nombreux minéraux et micronutriments importants, dont le fer, le potassium, le magnésium, les vitamines A, B et C, le calcium, le cuivre, le phosphore, le sodium, l’iode et le bore. Le jus de la betterave contient de la bétacyanine, un antioxydant qui élimine les radicaux libres, et contient également des niveaux élevés de nitrates et d’acide folique, ce qui le rend très bénéfique pour la peau.

La poudre de racine de betterave est hypoallergénique et constitue donc un substitut naturel idéal aux colorants artificiels dans une large gamme de produits tels que les savons, les produits de soins de la peau, le maquillage et les fards à joues entièrement naturels, les gommages au sucre et les gloss. Ses propriétés colorantes vont d’une belle teinte rouge-violet dans les formulations en poudre, à une teinte plus profonde de rouge-violet lorsqu’il est ajouté directement aux formules à base d’huile, comme les gommages corporels.

INCI : Beta Vulgaris (Betterave) racine en poudre

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Veillez à bien décomposer la poudre de betterave car elle a tendance à s’agglutiner. Cela permettra une répartition uniforme de la poudre de betterave dans votre mélange.
  • Sans OGM

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart