• Borage Oil

Borage Oil

In stock

Sorry, this product is not refundable.

$37.09 CAD$417.68 CAD

Clear
-+
Add to Wishlist
SKU: VO-BGCategory:

Borage Oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients including gamma-linoleic acid, Vitamins A and C and proteins as well as fantastic anti-inflammatory properties. These properties make Borage Oil ideal in topical applications to sooth skin issues such as acne, dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema such as lotions, creams, ointments, balms and body butters.

Borage Oil helps to restore moisture to the skin and is also beneficial for use in hair care products. Massaging Borage into the scalp is thought to help clear up folliculitis as well as treat dandruff boosting overall hair health.

INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de bourrache est riche en acides gras et en nutriments, notamment en acide gamma-linoléique, en vitamines A et C et en protéines, et possède de fantastiques propriétés anti-inflammatoires. Ces propriétés font de l’huile de bourrache un produit idéal pour les applications topiques visant à apaiser les problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, la dermatite, le psoriasis et l’eczéma, comme les lotions, les crèmes, les onguents, les baumes et les beurres corporels.

L’huile de bourrache aide à rétablir l’hydratation de la peau et est également bénéfique pour une utilisation dans les produits de soins capillaires. Le massage du cuir chevelu avec de la bourrache est censé aider à éliminer la folliculite et à traiter les pellicules, ce qui améliore la santé générale des cheveux.

INCI : Huile de graines de Borago Officinalis (Bourrache)

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Borage Oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients including gamma-linoleic acid, Vitamins A and C and proteins as well as fantastic anti-inflammatory properties. These properties make Borage Oil ideal in topical applications to sooth skin issues such as acne, dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema such as lotions, creams, ointments, balms and body butters.

Borage Oil helps to restore moisture to the skin and is also beneficial for use in hair care products. Massaging Borage into the scalp is thought to help clear up folliculitis as well as treat dandruff boosting overall hair health.

INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de bourrache est riche en acides gras et en nutriments, notamment en acide gamma-linoléique, en vitamines A et C et en protéines, et possède de fantastiques propriétés anti-inflammatoires. Ces propriétés font de l’huile de bourrache un produit idéal pour les applications topiques visant à apaiser les problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, la dermatite, le psoriasis et l’eczéma, comme les lotions, les crèmes, les onguents, les baumes et les beurres corporels.

L’huile de bourrache aide à rétablir l’hydratation de la peau et est également bénéfique pour une utilisation dans les produits de soins capillaires. Le massage du cuir chevelu avec de la bourrache est censé aider à éliminer la folliculite et à traiter les pellicules, ce qui améliore la santé générale des cheveux.

INCI : Huile de graines de Borago Officinalis (Bourrache)

Méthode d’extraction : Pressé à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Additional information

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart