• Camellia Seed Oil

Camellia Seed Oil

View product page for complete details

From: $18.55 CAD

250 ml $18.55 CAD
-+
500ml $33.40 CAD
-+
1 Litre $55.63 CAD
-+
3.5 kg $176.05 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Camellia Seed Oil, also referred to as Tae Seed Oil, is non-greasy and readily absorbs into the skin leaving smooth and moisturized. It naturally contains antioxidants, including Vitamin E, that help improve the appearance and texture of skin, reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles as well as moisturizing and hydrating the complexion. Its anti-inflammatory properties make Camellia Seed Oil an ideal option for acne prone, sensitive and even dry, cracked skin as it penetrates deeply to soften and sooth the skin without clogging pores.

Camellia Seed Oil is also a great addition to hair care formulations as it strengthens and nourishes the hair follicles, sooths the scalp and leaves hair moisturized, soft and supple. It works great in leave-in or deep conditioning treatments.

INCI: Camellia oleifera

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de graine de camélia, également appelée huile de graine de tae, est non grasse et s’absorbe facilement dans la peau, la laissant lisse et hydratée. Elle contient naturellement des antioxydants, notamment de la vitamine E, qui aident à améliorer l’apparence et la texture de la peau, à réduire l’apparence des rides et ridules ainsi qu’à hydrater et à raviver le teint. Ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires font de l’huile de graine de camélia une option idéale pour les peaux sujettes à l’acné, sensibles et même sèches et craquelées, car elle pénètre en profondeur pour adoucir et apaiser la peau sans obstruer les pores.

L’huile de graine de camélia est également un excellent complément aux formulations de soins capillaires car elle renforce et nourrit les follicules pileux, apaise le cuir chevelu et laisse les cheveux hydratés, doux et souples. Elle est très efficace dans les traitements sans rinçage ou les traitements de conditionnement en profondeur.

INCI : Camellia oleifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Camellia Seed Oil, also referred to as Tae Seed Oil, is non-greasy and readily absorbs into the skin leaving smooth and moisturized. It naturally contains antioxidants, including Vitamin E, that help improve the appearance and texture of skin, reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles as well as moisturizing and hydrating the complexion. Its anti-inflammatory properties make Camellia Seed Oil an ideal option for acne prone, sensitive and even dry, cracked skin as it penetrates deeply to soften and sooth the skin without clogging pores.

Camellia Seed Oil is also a great addition to hair care formulations as it strengthens and nourishes the hair follicles, sooths the scalp and leaves hair moisturized, soft and supple. It works great in leave-in or deep conditioning treatments.

INCI: Camellia oleifera

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

L’huile de graine de camélia, également appelée huile de graine de tae, est non grasse et s’absorbe facilement dans la peau, la laissant lisse et hydratée. Elle contient naturellement des antioxydants, notamment de la vitamine E, qui aident à améliorer l’apparence et la texture de la peau, à réduire l’apparence des rides et ridules ainsi qu’à hydrater et à raviver le teint. Ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires font de l’huile de graine de camélia une option idéale pour les peaux sujettes à l’acné, sensibles et même sèches et craquelées, car elle pénètre en profondeur pour adoucir et apaiser la peau sans obstruer les pores.

L’huile de graine de camélia est également un excellent complément aux formulations de soins capillaires car elle renforce et nourrit les follicules pileux, apaise le cuir chevelu et laisse les cheveux hydratés, doux et souples. Elle est très efficace dans les traitements sans rinçage ou les traitements de conditionnement en profondeur.

INCI : Camellia oleifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart