Carmine Natural Colourant

View product page for complete details

Temporarily Unavailable

Notify me when item is back in stock.

From: $68.29 CAD

10 gram $68.29 CAD
-+
250 grams $1,117.36 CAD
-+
1 kg * $3,907.44 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Carmine is a natural dye made from the dried bodies of a female insect called the Cochineal (Coccus Cacti). This stunning crimson hue is a vivid, decadent ruby red. Carmine is richly pigmented and is the best option for achieving a “true red” in cosmetics, a little goes a long way in your products.

It is safe for Melt & Pour Soap recipes.

 INCI: Carmine (75470)

 Usage Information:

  • FDA approved for:
    • USA- Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products
    • EU – Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products

 

Le carmin est une teinture naturelle fabriquée à partir des corps séchés d’un insecte femelle appelé cochenille (Coccus Cacti). Cette étonnante teinte cramoisie est d’un rouge rubis vif et décadent. La carmine est richement pigmentée et constitue la meilleure option pour obtenir un “vrai rouge” dans les cosmétiques, un peu va loin dans vos produits.

Il est sans danger pour les recettes de Melt & Vers Soap.

 INCI : Carmine (75470)

 Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Approuvé par la FDA pour :
  • USA- Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage
  • UE – Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Carmine is a natural dye made from the dried bodies of a female insect called the Cochineal (Coccus Cacti). This stunning crimson hue is a vivid, decadent ruby red. Carmine is richly pigmented and is the best option for achieving a “true red” in cosmetics, a little goes a long way in your products.

It is safe for Melt & Pour Soap recipes.

 INCI: Carmine (75470)

 Usage Information:

  • FDA approved for:
    • USA- Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products
    • EU – Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products

 

Le carmin est une teinture naturelle fabriquée à partir des corps séchés d’un insecte femelle appelé cochenille (Coccus Cacti). Cette étonnante teinte cramoisie est d’un rouge rubis vif et décadent. La carmine est richement pigmentée et constitue la meilleure option pour obtenir un “vrai rouge” dans les cosmétiques, un peu va loin dans vos produits.

Il est sans danger pour les recettes de Melt & Vers Soap.

 INCI : Carmine (75470)

 Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Approuvé par la FDA pour :
  • USA- Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage
  • UE – Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart