Cetrimonium Chloride 30%

View product page for complete details

From: $6.75 CAD

250 ml $6.75 CAD
-+
500ml $12.25 CAD
-+
1 Litre $23.75 CAD
-+
4 Litre $89.50 CAD
-+
18 kg * $373.75 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Cetrinomium Chloride 30% is a surfactant often used as a conditioning agent as it coats and softens the hair. It is an excellent detangler and has great anti-static and anti-frizz properties.

Cetrimonium Chloride 30 % is ideal for use in conditioners, shampoos, hair styling products, creams, lotions and rinses.

INCI: Cetrimonium Chloride

Usage Information:

  • Incorporate into the water phase of formulation
    • Recommended use rates:
      Rinse off products -0.25-10%
      Leave on products – 0.25%

 

Le chlorure de cétrinomium 30 % est un tensioactif souvent utilisé comme agent de conditionnement car il enrobe et adoucit les cheveux. C’est un excellent démêlant et il possède de grandes propriétés antistatiques et anti-frizz. Le chlorure de cétrimonium 30 % est idéal pour une utilisation dans les après-shampoings, les shampooings, les produits de coiffure, les crèmes, les lotions et les rinçages.

INCI : Chlorure de cétrimonium

Informations sur l’utilisation : Incorporer dans la phase aqueuse de la formulation

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :

Rincer les produits -0,25-10%

Congé sur les produits – 0,25

 

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Cetrinomium Chloride 30% is a surfactant often used as a conditioning agent as it coats and softens the hair. It is an excellent detangler and has great anti-static and anti-frizz properties.

Cetrimonium Chloride 30 % is ideal for use in conditioners, shampoos, hair styling products, creams, lotions and rinses.

INCI: Cetrimonium Chloride

Usage Information:

  • Incorporate into the water phase of formulation
    • Recommended use rates:
      Rinse off products -0.25-10%
      Leave on products – 0.25%

 

Le chlorure de cétrinomium 30 % est un tensioactif souvent utilisé comme agent de conditionnement car il enrobe et adoucit les cheveux. C’est un excellent démêlant et il possède de grandes propriétés antistatiques et anti-frizz. Le chlorure de cétrimonium 30 % est idéal pour une utilisation dans les après-shampoings, les shampooings, les produits de coiffure, les crèmes, les lotions et les rinçages.

INCI : Chlorure de cétrimonium

Informations sur l’utilisation : Incorporer dans la phase aqueuse de la formulation

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :

Rincer les produits -0,25-10%

Congé sur les produits – 0,25

 

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart