• Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

View product page for complete details

From: $6.59 CAD

500ml $6.59 CAD
-+
1 Litre $10.28 CAD
-+
4 Litre $34.06 CAD
-+
235 kg * $1,831.46 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a popular choice for formulations of products that require both lather and cleansing properties. Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CocoBetaine) is coconut based and considered a mild alternative for a surfactant. It works great with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl Betaine has a great range in use (4-40%) depending on how much lather you wish your product to produce.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

 

 

 

La cocamidopropyl bétaïne est un choix populaire pour les formulations de produits qui nécessitent à la fois des propriétés moussantes et nettoyantes. La Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CocoBetaine) est à base de noix de coco et est considérée comme une alternative douce pour un agent tensioactif. Elle fonctionne très bien avec les tensioactifs anioniques, non ioniques et cationiques. La cocamidopropylbétaïne a une grande plage d’utilisation (4 à 40 %) selon la quantité de mousse que vous souhaitez obtenir avec votre produit.

INCI : Cocamidopropyl Bétaïne

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a popular choice for formulations of products that require both lather and cleansing properties. Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CocoBetaine) is coconut based and considered a mild alternative for a surfactant. It works great with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl Betaine has a great range in use (4-40%) depending on how much lather you wish your product to produce.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

 

 

 

La cocamidopropyl bétaïne est un choix populaire pour les formulations de produits qui nécessitent à la fois des propriétés moussantes et nettoyantes. La Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CocoBetaine) est à base de noix de coco et est considérée comme une alternative douce pour un agent tensioactif. Elle fonctionne très bien avec les tensioactifs anioniques, non ioniques et cationiques. La cocamidopropylbétaïne a une grande plage d’utilisation (4 à 40 %) selon la quantité de mousse que vous souhaitez obtenir avec votre produit.

INCI : Cocamidopropyl Bétaïne

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart