• Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)
  • Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)
  • Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)
  • Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)
  • Coconut Oil - 76 (RBD)
  • Coconut Flavour Oil

Coconut Oil – 76 (RBD)

View product page for complete details

From: $8.60 CAD

908 grams $8.60 CAD
-+
3 kg * $20.25 CAD
-+
18 kg * $97.25 CAD
-+
190 kg * $793.36 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap.

Coconut 76 is high in antioxidants that help prevent signs of aging, promotes rich moisturization, has natural antibacterial and antifungal properties as well as exfoliation. The deep penetrative properties of Coconut 76 apply to both hair and skin, absorbing deep into the skin as well as through the hair shaft promoting healthy, shiny tresses.

Coconut 76 is rich in short and medium chain triglycerides and fatty acids and helps to prevent dry or chapped skin. It can be used on sensitive or problem prone skin as it does not clog pores.

INCI: Cocos nucifera

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

 

Coconut 76 – (RBD) est une huile polyvalente qui peut être utilisée dans une variété de formulations et d’applications de soins personnels, de l’infusion dans des savons et des lotions à l’application topique directe sur la peau. C’est l’une des huiles les plus couramment utilisées par les fabricants de savon, produisant une mousse extrêmement riche et contribuant à la dureté et à la couleur du savon.

La noix de coco 76 est riche en antioxydants qui aident à prévenir les signes de vieillissement, favorise une hydratation riche, possède des propriétés antibactériennes et antifongiques naturelles ainsi qu’une exfoliation. Les propriétés de pénétration en profondeur de la noix de coco 76 s’appliquent à la fois aux cheveux et à la peau, en absorbant profondément dans la peau ainsi que par la tige du cheveu, favorisant ainsi des cheveux sains et brillants.

La noix de coco 76 est riche en triglycérides à chaîne courte et moyenne et en acides gras et aide à prévenir la peau sèche ou gercée. Elle peut être utilisée sur les peaux sensibles ou à problèmes car elle n’obstrue pas les pores.

INCI : Cocos nucifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap.

Coconut 76 is high in antioxidants that help prevent signs of aging, promotes rich moisturization, has natural antibacterial and antifungal properties as well as exfoliation. The deep penetrative properties of Coconut 76 apply to both hair and skin, absorbing deep into the skin as well as through the hair shaft promoting healthy, shiny tresses.

Coconut 76 is rich in short and medium chain triglycerides and fatty acids and helps to prevent dry or chapped skin. It can be used on sensitive or problem prone skin as it does not clog pores.

INCI: Cocos nucifera

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

 

 

Coconut 76 – (RBD) est une huile polyvalente qui peut être utilisée dans une variété de formulations et d’applications de soins personnels, de l’infusion dans des savons et des lotions à l’application topique directe sur la peau. C’est l’une des huiles les plus couramment utilisées par les fabricants de savon, produisant une mousse extrêmement riche et contribuant à la dureté et à la couleur du savon.

La noix de coco 76 est riche en antioxydants qui aident à prévenir les signes de vieillissement, favorise une hydratation riche, possède des propriétés antibactériennes et antifongiques naturelles ainsi qu’une exfoliation. Les propriétés de pénétration en profondeur de la noix de coco 76 s’appliquent à la fois aux cheveux et à la peau, en absorbant profondément dans la peau ainsi que par la tige du cheveu, favorisant ainsi des cheveux sains et brillants.

La noix de coco 76 est riche en triglycérides à chaîne courte et moyenne et en acides gras et aide à prévenir la peau sèche ou gercée. Elle peut être utilisée sur les peaux sensibles ou à problèmes car elle n’obstrue pas les pores.

INCI : Cocos nucifera

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart