Coconut Oil – Fractionated (Medium Chain Triglyceride 60/40)

View product page for complete details

From: $5.40 CAD

250 ml $5.40 CAD
-+
500ml $10.10 CAD
-+
1 Litre $18.90 CAD
-+
4 Litre $70.65 CAD
-+
15.9 kg * $273.10 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Coconut Oil – Fractionated is believed to have much of the same moisturizing and beneficial properties of Coconut 76 – RBD, however; this oil has been processed to remove the long-chain triglycerides which produces a more stable oil that remains in the liquid state. The resulting oil has a high concentration of capric and caprylic acids and is light in texture.

Coconut Oil -Fractionated is ideal for use on dry skin as it absorbs quickly and deeply into the skin. It provides intense moisturization without leaving a greasy feeling just soft, nourished skin.

Coconut Oil – Fractionated can be used in a variety of formulations; lotions, creams, massage oils, soaps and scrubs as well as on its own applied directly to the skin.

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Method of extraction: Heat Processed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

L’huile de noix de coco – fractionnée est censée avoir une grande partie des mêmes propriétés hydratantes et bénéfiques que la noix de coco 76 – RBD, cependant ; cette huile a été traitée pour éliminer les triglycérides à longue chaîne, ce qui produit une huile plus stable qui reste à l’état liquide. L’huile qui en résulte a une forte concentration d’acides capriques et capryliques et est de texture légère.

L’huile de noix de coco fractionnée est idéale pour les peaux sèches, car elle s’absorbe rapidement et profondément dans la peau. Elle procure une hydratation intense sans laisser de sensation de gras, mais seulement une peau douce et nourrie.

L’huile de noix de coco fractionnée peut être utilisée dans une variété de formulations : lotions, crèmes, huiles de massage, savons et gommages, ainsi qu’en application directe sur la peau.

INCI : Triglycérides caprylique/caprique

Méthode d’extraction : Traitement thermique

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Coconut Oil – Fractionated is believed to have much of the same moisturizing and beneficial properties of Coconut 76 – RBD, however; this oil has been processed to remove the long-chain triglycerides which produces a more stable oil that remains in the liquid state. The resulting oil has a high concentration of capric and caprylic acids and is light in texture.

Coconut Oil -Fractionated is ideal for use on dry skin as it absorbs quickly and deeply into the skin. It provides intense moisturization without leaving a greasy feeling just soft, nourished skin.

Coconut Oil – Fractionated can be used in a variety of formulations; lotions, creams, massage oils, soaps and scrubs as well as on its own applied directly to the skin.

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Method of extraction: Heat Processed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

L’huile de noix de coco – fractionnée est censée avoir une grande partie des mêmes propriétés hydratantes et bénéfiques que la noix de coco 76 – RBD, cependant ; cette huile a été traitée pour éliminer les triglycérides à longue chaîne, ce qui produit une huile plus stable qui reste à l’état liquide. L’huile qui en résulte a une forte concentration d’acides capriques et capryliques et est de texture légère.

L’huile de noix de coco fractionnée est idéale pour les peaux sèches, car elle s’absorbe rapidement et profondément dans la peau. Elle procure une hydratation intense sans laisser de sensation de gras, mais seulement une peau douce et nourrie.

L’huile de noix de coco fractionnée peut être utilisée dans une variété de formulations : lotions, crèmes, huiles de massage, savons et gommages, ainsi qu’en application directe sur la peau.

INCI : Triglycérides caprylique/caprique

Méthode d’extraction : Traitement thermique

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart