Dead Sea Mud

View product page for complete details

From: $7.26 CAD

227 gram $7.26 CAD
-+
454 gram $13.13 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $68.49 CAD
-+
25 kg * $600.76 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Known for its high concentrations of salts and minerals, the Dead Sea is one of the saltiest bodies of water on earth, almost 10 times saltier than the oceans. As a result, Dead Sea Mud is rich in chloride salts of magnesium, sodium, potassium, calcium, and bromine.

Used for centuries for its many cosmetic and health benefits, Dead Sea Mud has been used to treat skin disorders such as psoriasis, eczema and acne, with its rich mineral content accelerating natural exfoliation and restoring skin’s pH balance.

Regular use of Dead Sea Mud can help to keep skin disorders under control while providing temporary relief.

Dead Sea Mud can be used in its pure state or added to products like soaps or facial masks. Masks containing Dead Sea Mud can help improve elasticity, minimize pores, wrinkles and lines on the face. As it dries, Dead Sea Mud can also draw out toxins in skin cells, leaving the face feeling clean and refreshed. Dead Sea Mud can remove excess oil and dead cells from the surface of the skin, and is reputed to tone and hydrate the skin as well as improve blood circulation.

INCI: Maris limus (Black Mud)

Preservative: DMDM Hydantoin (1%)

Usage Information:

  • Apply Dead Sea Mud in its pure state to the skin and allow it to dry. Rinse off using warm water and then moisturize.
  • As an additive in cold process soaps, use 1 tbsp of Dead Sea Mud per pound of oils.

 

 

 

Reconnue pour ses fortes concentrations de sels et de minéraux, la mer Morte est l’une des masses d’eau les plus salées de la planète, presque 10 fois plus salée que les océans. De ce fait, la boue de la mer Morte est riche en sels chlorés de magnésium, de sodium, de potassium, de calcium et de brome.

Utilisée depuis des siècles pour ses nombreux bienfaits cosmétiques et sanitaires, la boue de la mer Morte est utilisée pour traiter les affections cutanées telles que le psoriasis, l’eczéma et l’acné, sa riche teneur en minéraux accélérant l’exfoliation naturelle et rétablissant l’équilibre du pH de la peau.

L’utilisation régulière de la boue de la mer Morte peut aider à maîtriser les troubles de la peau tout en apportant un soulagement temporaire.

La boue de la mer Morte peut être utilisée à l’état pur ou ajoutée à des produits comme les savons ou les masques faciaux. Les masques contenant de la boue de la mer Morte peuvent aider à améliorer l’élasticité, à réduire les pores, les rides et les ridules du visage. En séchant, la boue de la mer Morte peut également aspirer les toxines des cellules de la peau, laissant une sensation de propreté et de fraîcheur sur le visage. La boue de la mer Morte peut éliminer l’excès de sébum et les cellules mortes de la surface de la peau, et est réputée pour tonifier et hydrater la peau ainsi qu’améliorer la circulation sanguine.

INCI : Maris limus (boue noire)

Conservateur : DMDM Hydantoïne (1%)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Appliquez la boue de la mer Morte à l’état pur sur la peau et laissez-la sécher. Rincez à l’eau tiède et hydratez ensuite.
  • Comme additif dans les savons à froid, utilisez 1 cuillère à soupe de boue de la mer Morte par livre d’huile.

 

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Known for its high concentrations of salts and minerals, the Dead Sea is one of the saltiest bodies of water on earth, almost 10 times saltier than the oceans. As a result, Dead Sea Mud is rich in chloride salts of magnesium, sodium, potassium, calcium, and bromine.

Used for centuries for its many cosmetic and health benefits, Dead Sea Mud has been used to treat skin disorders such as psoriasis, eczema and acne, with its rich mineral content accelerating natural exfoliation and restoring skin’s pH balance.

Regular use of Dead Sea Mud can help to keep skin disorders under control while providing temporary relief.

Dead Sea Mud can be used in its pure state or added to products like soaps or facial masks. Masks containing Dead Sea Mud can help improve elasticity, minimize pores, wrinkles and lines on the face. As it dries, Dead Sea Mud can also draw out toxins in skin cells, leaving the face feeling clean and refreshed. Dead Sea Mud can remove excess oil and dead cells from the surface of the skin, and is reputed to tone and hydrate the skin as well as improve blood circulation.

INCI: Maris limus (Black Mud)

Preservative: DMDM Hydantoin (1%)

Usage Information:

  • Apply Dead Sea Mud in its pure state to the skin and allow it to dry. Rinse off using warm water and then moisturize.
  • As an additive in cold process soaps, use 1 tbsp of Dead Sea Mud per pound of oils.

 

 

 

Reconnue pour ses fortes concentrations de sels et de minéraux, la mer Morte est l’une des masses d’eau les plus salées de la planète, presque 10 fois plus salée que les océans. De ce fait, la boue de la mer Morte est riche en sels chlorés de magnésium, de sodium, de potassium, de calcium et de brome.

Utilisée depuis des siècles pour ses nombreux bienfaits cosmétiques et sanitaires, la boue de la mer Morte est utilisée pour traiter les affections cutanées telles que le psoriasis, l’eczéma et l’acné, sa riche teneur en minéraux accélérant l’exfoliation naturelle et rétablissant l’équilibre du pH de la peau.

L’utilisation régulière de la boue de la mer Morte peut aider à maîtriser les troubles de la peau tout en apportant un soulagement temporaire.

La boue de la mer Morte peut être utilisée à l’état pur ou ajoutée à des produits comme les savons ou les masques faciaux. Les masques contenant de la boue de la mer Morte peuvent aider à améliorer l’élasticité, à réduire les pores, les rides et les ridules du visage. En séchant, la boue de la mer Morte peut également aspirer les toxines des cellules de la peau, laissant une sensation de propreté et de fraîcheur sur le visage. La boue de la mer Morte peut éliminer l’excès de sébum et les cellules mortes de la surface de la peau, et est réputée pour tonifier et hydrater la peau ainsi qu’améliorer la circulation sanguine.

INCI : Maris limus (boue noire)

Conservateur : DMDM Hydantoïne (1%)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Appliquez la boue de la mer Morte à l’état pur sur la peau et laissez-la sécher. Rincez à l’eau tiède et hydratez ensuite.
  • Comme additif dans les savons à froid, utilisez 1 cuillère à soupe de boue de la mer Morte par livre d’huile.

 

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart