Geogard ECT

View product page for complete details

From: $10.50 CAD

125 ml $10.50 CAD
-+
250 ml $21.00 CAD
-+
500 ml $40.00 CAD
-+
1 Litre $78.00 CAD
-+
4 Litre $302.00 CAD
-+
18 kg * $1,110.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Geogard ECT is suitable for use in water-based formulas as well as oil-in-water or water-in-oil formulas and is compatible with a wide range of skin, hair and sun care formulations.

Combining four components; benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, in a patent-pending formula, Geogard™ ECT is a unique, antimicrobial blend offering broad spectrum protection against bacteria, yeast and molds It can be used in a vast array of products such as; body wash, conditioner, creams, lotions, makeup formulations and makeup remover, powder, shampoo, hand soaps, face wipes and toners and it has a very slight odor making it ideal for use in fragrance-free and fragrance-sensitive products.

INCI: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Usage Information:

  •  Incorporate into formulation at recommended usage rate post emulsification and once product is below 45° C
    • o Recommended use rate:
      0.6-1.0%

 

Geogard ECT peut être utilisé dans des formules à base d’eau ainsi que dans des formules huile-dans-eau ou eau-dans-huile et est compatible avec une large gamme de formules de soins pour la peau, les cheveux et le soleil.

Combinant quatre composants, l’alcool benzylique, l’acide salicylique, la glycérine et l’acide sorbique, dans une formule en instance de brevet, Geogard™ ECT est un mélange antimicrobien unique offrant une protection à large spectre contre les bactéries, les levures et les moisissures. Il peut être utilisé dans une vaste gamme de produits tels que le gel douche, l’après-shampoing, les crèmes, les lotions, les formulations et le démaquillage, la poudre, le shampoing, les savons pour les mains, les lingettes et les toniques. Il a une très légère odeur, ce qui le rend idéal pour une utilisation dans des produits sans parfum et sensibles au parfum.

INCI : Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  •  Incorporer dans la formulation au taux d’utilisation recommandé après émulsification et une fois que le produit est en dessous de 45° C
    o Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
    0.6-1.0%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Geogard ECT is suitable for use in water-based formulas as well as oil-in-water or water-in-oil formulas and is compatible with a wide range of skin, hair and sun care formulations.

Combining four components; benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, in a patent-pending formula, Geogard™ ECT is a unique, antimicrobial blend offering broad spectrum protection against bacteria, yeast and molds It can be used in a vast array of products such as; body wash, conditioner, creams, lotions, makeup formulations and makeup remover, powder, shampoo, hand soaps, face wipes and toners and it has a very slight odor making it ideal for use in fragrance-free and fragrance-sensitive products.

INCI: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Usage Information:

  •  Incorporate into formulation at recommended usage rate post emulsification and once product is below 45° C
    • o Recommended use rate:
      0.6-1.0%

 

Geogard ECT peut être utilisé dans des formules à base d’eau ainsi que dans des formules huile-dans-eau ou eau-dans-huile et est compatible avec une large gamme de formules de soins pour la peau, les cheveux et le soleil.

Combinant quatre composants, l’alcool benzylique, l’acide salicylique, la glycérine et l’acide sorbique, dans une formule en instance de brevet, Geogard™ ECT est un mélange antimicrobien unique offrant une protection à large spectre contre les bactéries, les levures et les moisissures. Il peut être utilisé dans une vaste gamme de produits tels que le gel douche, l’après-shampoing, les crèmes, les lotions, les formulations et le démaquillage, la poudre, le shampoing, les savons pour les mains, les lingettes et les toniques. Il a une très légère odeur, ce qui le rend idéal pour une utilisation dans des produits sans parfum et sensibles au parfum.

INCI : Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  •  Incorporer dans la formulation au taux d’utilisation recommandé après émulsification et une fois que le produit est en dessous de 45° C
    o Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
    0.6-1.0%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart