Grapeseed Oil

View product page for complete details

From: $7.45 CAD

500ml $7.45 CAD
-+
1 Litre $12.85 CAD
-+
4 Litre $46.55 CAD
-+
12.72 kg * $151.85 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Grapeseed Oil contains high levels of fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins C and E. It is said to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties as well. These fatty acids give Grapeseed Oil its fantastic moisturizing properties that keep skin nourished and soft while the anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties make it an ideal addition for applications intended for acne prone skin.

Grapeseed Oil is light in texture, non-greasy, absorbs easily into the skin, does not clog pores and is great for use on all skin types. It naturally cleanses, tones and brightens the skin making it an excellent option in face creams and anti-aging formulas.

Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in soaps, face products, lotions, massage oils and lip products.

INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 5-10%
      Lip Products – 1-3%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%
      Massage Oils – 25-100%

 

 

 

 

L’huile de pépins de raisin contient des niveaux élevés d’acides gras, d’antioxydants et de vitamines C et E. On lui attribue également des propriétés anti-inflammatoires et antimicrobiennes. Ces acides gras confèrent à l’huile de pépins de raisin ses fantastiques propriétés hydratantes qui maintiennent la peau nourrie et douce, tandis que ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires et antimicrobiennes en font un complément idéal pour les applications destinées aux peaux sujettes à l’acné.

L’huile de pépins de raisin est de texture légère, non grasse, elle s’absorbe facilement dans la peau, n’obstrue pas les pores et convient parfaitement à tous les types de peau. Elle nettoie, tonifie et éclaircit naturellement la peau, ce qui en fait une excellente option pour les crèmes pour le visage et les formules anti-âge.

L’huile de pépins de raisin est couramment utilisée dans les savons, les produits pour le visage, les lotions, les huiles de massage et les produits pour les lèvres.

INCI : Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil (Huile de pépins de raisin)

Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 5 à 10
Produits pour les lèvres – 1 à 3
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5
Huiles de massage – 25-100

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Grapeseed Oil contains high levels of fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins C and E. It is said to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties as well. These fatty acids give Grapeseed Oil its fantastic moisturizing properties that keep skin nourished and soft while the anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties make it an ideal addition for applications intended for acne prone skin.

Grapeseed Oil is light in texture, non-greasy, absorbs easily into the skin, does not clog pores and is great for use on all skin types. It naturally cleanses, tones and brightens the skin making it an excellent option in face creams and anti-aging formulas.

Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in soaps, face products, lotions, massage oils and lip products.

INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 5-10%
      Lip Products – 1-3%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%
      Massage Oils – 25-100%

 

 

 

 

L’huile de pépins de raisin contient des niveaux élevés d’acides gras, d’antioxydants et de vitamines C et E. On lui attribue également des propriétés anti-inflammatoires et antimicrobiennes. Ces acides gras confèrent à l’huile de pépins de raisin ses fantastiques propriétés hydratantes qui maintiennent la peau nourrie et douce, tandis que ses propriétés anti-inflammatoires et antimicrobiennes en font un complément idéal pour les applications destinées aux peaux sujettes à l’acné.

L’huile de pépins de raisin est de texture légère, non grasse, elle s’absorbe facilement dans la peau, n’obstrue pas les pores et convient parfaitement à tous les types de peau. Elle nettoie, tonifie et éclaircit naturellement la peau, ce qui en fait une excellente option pour les crèmes pour le visage et les formules anti-âge.

L’huile de pépins de raisin est couramment utilisée dans les savons, les produits pour le visage, les lotions, les huiles de massage et les produits pour les lèvres.

INCI : Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil (Huile de pépins de raisin)

Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 5 à 10
Produits pour les lèvres – 1 à 3
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5
Huiles de massage – 25-100

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart