Isopropyl Myristate

View product page for complete details

From: $9.85 CAD

500 ml $9.85 CAD
-+
1 Litre $19.15 CAD
-+
4 Litre $58.90 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky.

Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils.

INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lotions & Creams – 2-5%
    • Bath Oils – 30-40%

 

L’incorporation du myristate d’isopropyle dans votre formulation peut aider à réduire la sensation collante ou grasse laissée sur la peau par certains produits. Il hydrate, protège, lubrifie et apaise la peau tout en la laissant douce et soyeuse.

Le myristate d’isopropyle s’absorbe rapidement et est idéal pour une utilisation dans des lotions, des crèmes et des huiles pour le corps ou le bain.

INCI : Myristate d’isopropyle

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés : Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5 Huiles de bain – 30 à 40

 

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky.

Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils.

INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lotions & Creams – 2-5%
    • Bath Oils – 30-40%

 

L’incorporation du myristate d’isopropyle dans votre formulation peut aider à réduire la sensation collante ou grasse laissée sur la peau par certains produits. Il hydrate, protège, lubrifie et apaise la peau tout en la laissant douce et soyeuse.

Le myristate d’isopropyle s’absorbe rapidement et est idéal pour une utilisation dans des lotions, des crèmes et des huiles pour le corps ou le bain.

INCI : Myristate d’isopropyle

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés : Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5 Huiles de bain – 30 à 40

 

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart