Jojoba Milk

View product page for complete details

From: $53.95 CAD

250 ml $53.95 CAD
-+
500 ml $102.40 CAD
-+
1 Litre $193.75 CAD
-+
5 kg * $749.90 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Jojoba Milk is an emulsion of jojoba oil and skin loving additives which creates a smooth, creamy milk-like fluid known for its smoothing and conditioning properties. Jojoba Milk is thought to leave the skin feeling supple and hydrated when used in cosmetics. Use this luscious liquid as is or in soap, lotions, creams, hair conditioners, serums and more!

This lightweight liquid is naturally derived from the Jojoba plant. With a thin, milky texture is quickly absorbed, Jojoba Milk makes a great moisturizer that can be used as-is or in formulations.

Product Highlights:

  • Country Of Origin: United States
  • Physical Form: Off White Liquid
  • Solubility: Insoluble in Oil

Short Term Storage:  Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration may extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

 

 

 

Lait de jojoba est une émulsion d’huile de jojoba et d’additifs pour la peau qui crée un fluide lisse et crémeux ressemblant à du lait, connu pour ses propriétés lissantes et revitalisantes. On pense que le lait de jojoba laisse la peau souple et hydratée lorsqu’il est utilisé dans les cosmétiques. Utilisez ce délicieux liquide tel quel ou dans du savon, des lotions, des crèmes, des revitalisants pour les cheveux, des sérums et bien plus encore !

Ce liquide léger est naturellement dérivé de la plante de jojoba. Avec une texture fine et laiteuse, le lait de jojoba est rapidement absorbé et constitue un excellent hydratant qui peut être utilisé tel quel ou dans des formulations.

Points forts du produit :

  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis
  • Forme physique : Liquide blanc cassé
  • La solubilité : Insoluble dans le pétrole

Stockage à court terme :  Conteneur étanche à l’air. Emplacement sombre. Température ambiante fraîche.

Stockage à long terme : Le fait de retirer l’air du conteneur de stockage retardera l’oxydation et le rancissement (il peut être nécessaire de le placer dans un conteneur plus petit). La réfrigération peut prolonger la durée de conservation.

À utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à compter de la date de fabrication.

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Jojoba Milk is an emulsion of jojoba oil and skin loving additives which creates a smooth, creamy milk-like fluid known for its smoothing and conditioning properties. Jojoba Milk is thought to leave the skin feeling supple and hydrated when used in cosmetics. Use this luscious liquid as is or in soap, lotions, creams, hair conditioners, serums and more!

This lightweight liquid is naturally derived from the Jojoba plant. With a thin, milky texture is quickly absorbed, Jojoba Milk makes a great moisturizer that can be used as-is or in formulations.

Product Highlights:

  • Country Of Origin: United States
  • Physical Form: Off White Liquid
  • Solubility: Insoluble in Oil

Short Term Storage:  Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration may extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

 

 

 

Lait de jojoba est une émulsion d’huile de jojoba et d’additifs pour la peau qui crée un fluide lisse et crémeux ressemblant à du lait, connu pour ses propriétés lissantes et revitalisantes. On pense que le lait de jojoba laisse la peau souple et hydratée lorsqu’il est utilisé dans les cosmétiques. Utilisez ce délicieux liquide tel quel ou dans du savon, des lotions, des crèmes, des revitalisants pour les cheveux, des sérums et bien plus encore !

Ce liquide léger est naturellement dérivé de la plante de jojoba. Avec une texture fine et laiteuse, le lait de jojoba est rapidement absorbé et constitue un excellent hydratant qui peut être utilisé tel quel ou dans des formulations.

Points forts du produit :

  • Pays d’origine : États-Unis
  • Forme physique : Liquide blanc cassé
  • La solubilité : Insoluble dans le pétrole

Stockage à court terme :  Conteneur étanche à l’air. Emplacement sombre. Température ambiante fraîche.

Stockage à long terme : Le fait de retirer l’air du conteneur de stockage retardera l’oxydation et le rancissement (il peut être nécessaire de le placer dans un conteneur plus petit). La réfrigération peut prolonger la durée de conservation.

À utiliser de préférence par : Un an à compter de la date d’achat.

Durée de conservation une fois utilisé dans la fabrication : Un an à compter de la date de fabrication.

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart