Jojoba Oil – Clear

View product page for complete details

From: $19.00 CAD

250 ml $19.00 CAD
-+
500ml $35.00 CAD
-+
1 Litre $65.00 CAD
-+
4 Litre $244.00 CAD
-+
17 kg * $880.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Jojoba Oil – Clear, is a “dry” oil that absorbs readily and completely into the skin and is non-greasy. It is a great cleanser, moisturizes deeply and helps to regulate oil and moisture levels on the skin while also protecting the surface to hold moisture in.

Jojoba Oil – Clear is a natural anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent, making it ideal for use on acne prone skin. It offers gentle cleansing properties, soothes redness and irritation and help to balance the sebum production of the skin.

The deep penetrative abilities of Jojoba Oil- Clear, makes it ideal for use on dry chapped lips or hands, cracked feet or elbows and even for psoriasis and eczema. This oil works great in cuticle treatments, lip balms, lotions, creams, scrubs and soaps.

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 5-10%
      Lip Products – 2-5%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

L’huile de jojoba – claire, est une huile “sèche” qui s’absorbe facilement et complètement dans la peau et n’est pas grasse. C’est un excellent nettoyant, qui hydrate en profondeur et aide à réguler les niveaux d’huile et d’humidité sur la peau tout en protégeant la surface pour retenir l’humidité.

L’huile de jojoba – claire est un agent anti-inflammatoire et antibactérien naturel, ce qui la rend idéale pour une utilisation sur les peaux sujettes à l’acné. Elle offre des propriétés nettoyantes douces, apaise les rougeurs et les irritations et aide à équilibrer la production de sébum de la peau.

Les capacités de pénétration en profondeur de l’huile de jojoba claire en font un produit idéal pour les lèvres ou les mains sèches et gercées, les pieds ou les coudes fissurés et même pour le psoriasis et l’eczéma. Cette huile est très efficace dans les traitements des cuticules, les baumes à lèvres, les lotions, les crèmes, les gommages et les savons.

INCI : Huile de graines de Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba)

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 5 à 10
Produits pour les lèvres – 2-5%
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

 

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Jojoba Oil – Clear, is a “dry” oil that absorbs readily and completely into the skin and is non-greasy. It is a great cleanser, moisturizes deeply and helps to regulate oil and moisture levels on the skin while also protecting the surface to hold moisture in.

Jojoba Oil – Clear is a natural anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent, making it ideal for use on acne prone skin. It offers gentle cleansing properties, soothes redness and irritation and help to balance the sebum production of the skin.

The deep penetrative abilities of Jojoba Oil- Clear, makes it ideal for use on dry chapped lips or hands, cracked feet or elbows and even for psoriasis and eczema. This oil works great in cuticle treatments, lip balms, lotions, creams, scrubs and soaps.

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 5-10%
      Lip Products – 2-5%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

L’huile de jojoba – claire, est une huile “sèche” qui s’absorbe facilement et complètement dans la peau et n’est pas grasse. C’est un excellent nettoyant, qui hydrate en profondeur et aide à réguler les niveaux d’huile et d’humidité sur la peau tout en protégeant la surface pour retenir l’humidité.

L’huile de jojoba – claire est un agent anti-inflammatoire et antibactérien naturel, ce qui la rend idéale pour une utilisation sur les peaux sujettes à l’acné. Elle offre des propriétés nettoyantes douces, apaise les rougeurs et les irritations et aide à équilibrer la production de sébum de la peau.

Les capacités de pénétration en profondeur de l’huile de jojoba claire en font un produit idéal pour les lèvres ou les mains sèches et gercées, les pieds ou les coudes fissurés et même pour le psoriasis et l’eczéma. Cette huile est très efficace dans les traitements des cuticules, les baumes à lèvres, les lotions, les crèmes, les gommages et les savons.

INCI : Huile de graines de Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba)

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 5 à 10
Produits pour les lèvres – 2-5%
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

 

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart