Juniper Berries Whole

View product page for complete details

From: $9.25 CAD

227 gram $9.25 CAD
-+
454 gram $16.75 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $80.75 CAD
-+
22.72 kg * $740.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Juniper Berries Whole are not true berries but are actually the fleshy cone of the evergreen juniper bush. These small, bushy shrubs or trees are found in the Himalayan region. These intensely blue berries most widely known for giving Gin its unique scent and taste.

The antiseptic properties of Juniper Berries make it useful in treating skin irritations such as acne, dandruff and Athlete’s Foot, while its anti-inflammatory properties are beneficial in the treatment of joint ailments, bruises, wounds and sprains.

Dried Juniper Berries make an attractive addition to potpourri, bath teas, soaps and bath salts adding their unique scent to the mix.

INCI: Juniperus communis

Usage Information:

  • Crushed and applied as a poultice
  • Powdered in a blender and used as an exfoliant or in wraps to detoxify the skin
  • Boiled whole and slightly crushed (or in a bath tea) as steam therapy

 

 

Baies de genévrier Les baies entières ne sont pas de vraies baies mais sont en fait le cône charnu du genévrier toujours vert. Ces petits arbustes ou arbres touffus se trouvent dans la région de l’Himalaya. Ces baies intensément bleues sont les plus connues pour donner au gin son parfum et son goût uniques.

Les propriétés antiseptiques des baies de genévrier les rendent utiles dans le traitement des irritations cutanées telles que l’acné, les pellicules et le pied d’athlète, tandis que leurs propriétés anti-inflammatoires sont bénéfiques dans le traitement des affections articulaires, des contusions, des blessures et des entorses.

Les baies de genévrier séchées constituent un ajout attrayant aux pots-pourris, aux thés de bain, aux savons et aux sels de bain, ajoutant leur parfum unique au mélange.

INCI : Juniperus communis

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Écrasé et appliqué en cataplasme
Poudré dans un mélangeur et utilisé comme exfoliant ou dans des enveloppements pour détoxifier la peau
Bouillie entière et légèrement écrasée (ou dans un thé de bain) comme thérapie de vapeur

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Juniper Berries Whole are not true berries but are actually the fleshy cone of the evergreen juniper bush. These small, bushy shrubs or trees are found in the Himalayan region. These intensely blue berries most widely known for giving Gin its unique scent and taste.

The antiseptic properties of Juniper Berries make it useful in treating skin irritations such as acne, dandruff and Athlete’s Foot, while its anti-inflammatory properties are beneficial in the treatment of joint ailments, bruises, wounds and sprains.

Dried Juniper Berries make an attractive addition to potpourri, bath teas, soaps and bath salts adding their unique scent to the mix.

INCI: Juniperus communis

Usage Information:

  • Crushed and applied as a poultice
  • Powdered in a blender and used as an exfoliant or in wraps to detoxify the skin
  • Boiled whole and slightly crushed (or in a bath tea) as steam therapy

 

 

Baies de genévrier Les baies entières ne sont pas de vraies baies mais sont en fait le cône charnu du genévrier toujours vert. Ces petits arbustes ou arbres touffus se trouvent dans la région de l’Himalaya. Ces baies intensément bleues sont les plus connues pour donner au gin son parfum et son goût uniques.

Les propriétés antiseptiques des baies de genévrier les rendent utiles dans le traitement des irritations cutanées telles que l’acné, les pellicules et le pied d’athlète, tandis que leurs propriétés anti-inflammatoires sont bénéfiques dans le traitement des affections articulaires, des contusions, des blessures et des entorses.

Les baies de genévrier séchées constituent un ajout attrayant aux pots-pourris, aux thés de bain, aux savons et aux sels de bain, ajoutant leur parfum unique au mélange.

INCI : Juniperus communis

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Écrasé et appliqué en cataplasme
Poudré dans un mélangeur et utilisé comme exfoliant ou dans des enveloppements pour détoxifier la peau
Bouillie entière et légèrement écrasée (ou dans un thé de bain) comme thérapie de vapeur

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart