Kelp Powder

View product page for complete details

From: $7.25 CAD

227 gram $7.25 CAD
-+
454 gram $13.00 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $63.00 CAD
-+
22.72 kg * $574.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Kelp is a power house herb that contains over 60 minerals including; Vitamin C, Potassium, Iron, and 21 amino acids. Kelp powder is used both in hair and body care products for its numerous benefits such as detoxifying and deeply nourishing skin, tightening pores, rejuvenating skin as well as boosting hair growth.

Kelp powder is a great addition to masks, scrubs and body wraps as it aides in drawing out impurities and unclogging blocked pores, reduces inflammation and redness associated with acne as well as acts as a balancing agent, regulating oil production of the skin.

In addition to its amazing benefits for the skin, kelp powder is also commonly used in cold process soap making as a natural yellow-green colourant as well as for adding texture to bars.

INCI: Ascophyllum nodosum

Usage Information:

  • Although Kelp Powder has a naturally fishy odor, it can be easily masked with fragrance oils
  • It’s recommended to add to cold process soaps at slight trace
  • When used in melt and pour, add while melted

 

 

Le varech est une herbe très puissante qui contient plus de 60 minéraux, dont la vitamine C, le potassium, le fer et 21 acides aminés. La poudre de varech est utilisée dans les produits de soins capillaires et corporels pour ses nombreux bienfaits, tels que la détoxification et la nutrition en profondeur de la peau, le resserrement des pores, le rajeunissement de la peau et la stimulation de la pousse des cheveux.

La poudre de varech est un excellent complément aux masques, gommages et enveloppements corporels car elle aide à éliminer les impuretés et à déboucher les pores obstrués, réduit l’inflammation et les rougeurs associées à l’acné et agit comme un agent équilibrant, en régulant la production de sébum de la peau.

En plus de ses bienfaits étonnants pour la peau, la poudre de varech est aussi couramment utilisée dans la fabrication de savon à froid comme colorant naturel jaune-vert ainsi que pour ajouter de la texture aux barres.

INCI : Ascophyllum nodosum

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Bien que la poudre de varech ait une odeur naturelle de poisson, elle peut être facilement masquée par des huiles parfumées
Il est recommandé d’ajouter aux savons de procédé à froid des traces légères
Lorsqu’il est utilisé pour faire fondre et verser, ajouter pendant qu’il est fondu

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Kelp is a power house herb that contains over 60 minerals including; Vitamin C, Potassium, Iron, and 21 amino acids. Kelp powder is used both in hair and body care products for its numerous benefits such as detoxifying and deeply nourishing skin, tightening pores, rejuvenating skin as well as boosting hair growth.

Kelp powder is a great addition to masks, scrubs and body wraps as it aides in drawing out impurities and unclogging blocked pores, reduces inflammation and redness associated with acne as well as acts as a balancing agent, regulating oil production of the skin.

In addition to its amazing benefits for the skin, kelp powder is also commonly used in cold process soap making as a natural yellow-green colourant as well as for adding texture to bars.

INCI: Ascophyllum nodosum

Usage Information:

  • Although Kelp Powder has a naturally fishy odor, it can be easily masked with fragrance oils
  • It’s recommended to add to cold process soaps at slight trace
  • When used in melt and pour, add while melted

 

 

Le varech est une herbe très puissante qui contient plus de 60 minéraux, dont la vitamine C, le potassium, le fer et 21 acides aminés. La poudre de varech est utilisée dans les produits de soins capillaires et corporels pour ses nombreux bienfaits, tels que la détoxification et la nutrition en profondeur de la peau, le resserrement des pores, le rajeunissement de la peau et la stimulation de la pousse des cheveux.

La poudre de varech est un excellent complément aux masques, gommages et enveloppements corporels car elle aide à éliminer les impuretés et à déboucher les pores obstrués, réduit l’inflammation et les rougeurs associées à l’acné et agit comme un agent équilibrant, en régulant la production de sébum de la peau.

En plus de ses bienfaits étonnants pour la peau, la poudre de varech est aussi couramment utilisée dans la fabrication de savon à froid comme colorant naturel jaune-vert ainsi que pour ajouter de la texture aux barres.

INCI : Ascophyllum nodosum

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Bien que la poudre de varech ait une odeur naturelle de poisson, elle peut être facilement masquée par des huiles parfumées
Il est recommandé d’ajouter aux savons de procédé à froid des traces légères
Lorsqu’il est utilisé pour faire fondre et verser, ajouter pendant qu’il est fondu

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart