Macadamia Nut Oil – Refined

View product page for complete details

From: $7.75 CAD

250 ml $7.75 CAD
-+
500ml $13.95 CAD
-+
1 Litre $23.25 CAD
-+
3.18 kg $68.99 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Macadamia Nut Oil is hypoallergenic, non-comedogenic and is full of beneficial nutrients for the skin like Omega 6, squalene and oleic and linoleic acid.  These nutrients help to balance oil production in the skin, and help with cell regeneration on dry, cracked skin leaving it soft and smooth.

Macadamia Nut Oil is light, deeply penetrating, non-greasy and has natural anti-inflammatory properties that aide in the reduction of redness, swelling and irritation. It helps to reduce wrinkles and gradually fade scars and marks on the skin, making it ideal for application in face creams, ointments and balms.

Macadamia Nut Oil is versatile and can be used in soaps, however; its deep penetrative properties make it an excellent addition to creams, lotions, scrubs and massage oils for aromatherapy leaving skin hydrated and moisturized.

INCI: Macadamia ternifolia

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

L’huile de noix de macadamia est hypoallergénique, non comédogène et regorge de nutriments bénéfiques pour la peau comme les oméga 6, le squalène et l’acide oléique et linoléique.  Ces nutriments aident à équilibrer la production de sébum dans la peau et favorisent la régénération des cellules sur une peau sèche et craquelée, la laissant douce et lisse.

L’huile de noix de macadamia est légère, pénètre en profondeur, n’est pas grasse et possède des propriétés anti-inflammatoires naturelles qui aident à réduire les rougeurs, les gonflements et les irritations. Elle aide à réduire les rides et à effacer progressivement les cicatrices et les marques sur la peau, ce qui la rend idéale pour une application dans les crèmes, pommades et baumes pour le visage.

L’huile de noix de macadamia est polyvalente et peut être utilisée dans des savons, cependant ; ses propriétés de pénétration en profondeur en font un excellent complément aux crèmes, lotions, gommages et huiles de massage pour l’aromathérapie, laissant la peau hydratée et apaisée.

INCI : Macadamia ternifolia

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Macadamia Nut Oil is hypoallergenic, non-comedogenic and is full of beneficial nutrients for the skin like Omega 6, squalene and oleic and linoleic acid.  These nutrients help to balance oil production in the skin, and help with cell regeneration on dry, cracked skin leaving it soft and smooth.

Macadamia Nut Oil is light, deeply penetrating, non-greasy and has natural anti-inflammatory properties that aide in the reduction of redness, swelling and irritation. It helps to reduce wrinkles and gradually fade scars and marks on the skin, making it ideal for application in face creams, ointments and balms.

Macadamia Nut Oil is versatile and can be used in soaps, however; its deep penetrative properties make it an excellent addition to creams, lotions, scrubs and massage oils for aromatherapy leaving skin hydrated and moisturized.

INCI: Macadamia ternifolia

Method of extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

 

L’huile de noix de macadamia est hypoallergénique, non comédogène et regorge de nutriments bénéfiques pour la peau comme les oméga 6, le squalène et l’acide oléique et linoléique.  Ces nutriments aident à équilibrer la production de sébum dans la peau et favorisent la régénération des cellules sur une peau sèche et craquelée, la laissant douce et lisse.

L’huile de noix de macadamia est légère, pénètre en profondeur, n’est pas grasse et possède des propriétés anti-inflammatoires naturelles qui aident à réduire les rougeurs, les gonflements et les irritations. Elle aide à réduire les rides et à effacer progressivement les cicatrices et les marques sur la peau, ce qui la rend idéale pour une application dans les crèmes, pommades et baumes pour le visage.

L’huile de noix de macadamia est polyvalente et peut être utilisée dans des savons, cependant ; ses propriétés de pénétration en profondeur en font un excellent complément aux crèmes, lotions, gommages et huiles de massage pour l’aromathérapie, laissant la peau hydratée et apaisée.

INCI : Macadamia ternifolia

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart