• Monoi de Tahiti Oil

Monoi de Tahiti Oil

View product page for complete details

From: $34.00 CAD

250 ml $34.00 CAD
-+
500ml $62.00 CAD
-+
1 Litre $116.00 CAD
-+
4 Litre $437.00 CAD
-+
25 kg * $2,301.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Monoi de Tahiti Oil is the jack of all trades when it comes to cosmetics. Rich and nourishing, its intense moisturizing properties are applicable for both hair and skin care, and its heavenly scent will instantly transport you to a tropical island oasis.

Monoi de Tahiti is made by soaking Tiare flowers, indigenous to Tahiti, into refined coconut oil (a process known as enflourage.) This imparts the natural properties and fragrance of the flowers into the coconut oil resulting this lush and luxuriously moisturizing oil.

Monoi de Tahiti can be used as massage oil and skin protectant, sealing in moisture into the skin prior to daily exposure to the elements. It penetrates deeply into the skin and is ideal for dry, cracked or chapped areas and can be used to sooth burns, cuts or scars. It gently cleanses skin, drawing out toxins and can even be used to deep condition hair, nourishing the scalp and promoting new, healthy grown from the follicle.

C.T.F.A. name: Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil (and) Tiare (Gardenia Tahitensis) Flowers

Usage Information:

  • This product will solidify at room temperature, a gentle warm water bath is best to return it to liquid state. Purple Citrus highly recommends against the use of a microwave to melt this product.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

L’huile de Monoi de Tahiti est le roi des cosmétiques. Riche et nourrissante, ses propriétés hydratantes intenses s’appliquent aussi bien aux soins des cheveux qu’à ceux de la peau, et son parfum paradisiaque vous transportera instantanément dans une oasis d’île tropicale.

Le Monoi de Tahiti est fabriqué en faisant tremper des fleurs de Tiaré, originaire de Tahiti, dans de l’huile de noix de coco raffinée (un processus connu sous le nom d’enflourage.) Cela permet de transmettre les propriétés naturelles et le parfum des fleurs dans l’huile de noix de coco, ce qui donne cette huile luxuriante et luxueusement hydratante.

Le monoï de Tahiti peut être utilisé comme huile de massage et comme protecteur de la peau, en scellant l’hydratation de la peau avant l’exposition quotidienne aux éléments. Il pénètre profondément dans la peau et est idéal pour les zones sèches, fissurées ou gercées et peut être utilisé pour apaiser les brûlures, les coupures ou les cicatrices. Il nettoie la peau en douceur, en éliminant les toxines et peut même être utilisé pour conditionner les cheveux en profondeur, en nourrissant le cuir chevelu et en favorisant la croissance de nouveaux cheveux sains à partir du follicule.

Nom de la C.T.F.A. : Huile de noix de coco (Cocos Nucifera) (et) Fleurs de tiaré (Gardenia Tahitensis)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Ce produit se solidifie à température ambiante. Il est préférable de le remettre à l’état liquide dans un bain d’eau chaude. Purple Citrus déconseille vivement l’utilisation d’un micro-ondes pour faire fondre ce produit.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Monoi de Tahiti Oil is the jack of all trades when it comes to cosmetics. Rich and nourishing, its intense moisturizing properties are applicable for both hair and skin care, and its heavenly scent will instantly transport you to a tropical island oasis.

Monoi de Tahiti is made by soaking Tiare flowers, indigenous to Tahiti, into refined coconut oil (a process known as enflourage.) This imparts the natural properties and fragrance of the flowers into the coconut oil resulting this lush and luxuriously moisturizing oil.

Monoi de Tahiti can be used as massage oil and skin protectant, sealing in moisture into the skin prior to daily exposure to the elements. It penetrates deeply into the skin and is ideal for dry, cracked or chapped areas and can be used to sooth burns, cuts or scars. It gently cleanses skin, drawing out toxins and can even be used to deep condition hair, nourishing the scalp and promoting new, healthy grown from the follicle.

C.T.F.A. name: Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil (and) Tiare (Gardenia Tahitensis) Flowers

Usage Information:

  • This product will solidify at room temperature, a gentle warm water bath is best to return it to liquid state. Purple Citrus highly recommends against the use of a microwave to melt this product.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1-100%

 

L’huile de Monoi de Tahiti est le roi des cosmétiques. Riche et nourrissante, ses propriétés hydratantes intenses s’appliquent aussi bien aux soins des cheveux qu’à ceux de la peau, et son parfum paradisiaque vous transportera instantanément dans une oasis d’île tropicale.

Le Monoi de Tahiti est fabriqué en faisant tremper des fleurs de Tiaré, originaire de Tahiti, dans de l’huile de noix de coco raffinée (un processus connu sous le nom d’enflourage.) Cela permet de transmettre les propriétés naturelles et le parfum des fleurs dans l’huile de noix de coco, ce qui donne cette huile luxuriante et luxueusement hydratante.

Le monoï de Tahiti peut être utilisé comme huile de massage et comme protecteur de la peau, en scellant l’hydratation de la peau avant l’exposition quotidienne aux éléments. Il pénètre profondément dans la peau et est idéal pour les zones sèches, fissurées ou gercées et peut être utilisé pour apaiser les brûlures, les coupures ou les cicatrices. Il nettoie la peau en douceur, en éliminant les toxines et peut même être utilisé pour conditionner les cheveux en profondeur, en nourrissant le cuir chevelu et en favorisant la croissance de nouveaux cheveux sains à partir du follicule.

Nom de la C.T.F.A. : Huile de noix de coco (Cocos Nucifera) (et) Fleurs de tiaré (Gardenia Tahitensis)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Ce produit se solidifie à température ambiante. Il est préférable de le remettre à l’état liquide dans un bain d’eau chaude. Purple Citrus déconseille vivement l’utilisation d’un micro-ondes pour faire fondre ce produit.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
1-100%

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart