Neem Oil – Unrefined

View product page for complete details

From: $7.05 CAD

250 ml $7.05 CAD
-+
500ml $13.25 CAD
-+
1 Litre $26.00 CAD
-+
4 Litre $92.35 CAD
-+
20 kg * $395.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Neem Oil is rich in fatty acids that are excellent for moisturizing and nourishing the skin, and, is known for its cleansing properties. It is high in Vitamin E, linoleic and oleic acid. Neem Oil has long been believed to be a highly effective anti-fungal and antibacterial and has been used in topical applications to aide in the healing of skin conditions such as acne, rashes, burns, eczema and even psoriasis.

Neem Oil is a popular ingredient in skin care for both humans and pet care including pet shampoos and sprays. It has also been known to be used as a natural bug repellant.

Neem Oil has a strong, distinct odour, and does not absorb easily into the skin. It can be added to anti dandruff treatments, deep conditioners and even formulas to combat frizz in humid conditions.

As for skin care, the Vitamin E content makes Neem Oil ideal for anti-aging treatments as it helps reduce wrinkles by stimulating collagen production and protecting skin from free radicals.

INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • This product will solidify in colder temperatures. A warm water bath is best to return this product into its liquid state. Purple Citrus highly recommends against the use of a microwave oven to melt this product.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

 

L’huile de neem est riche en acides gras qui sont excellents pour hydrater et nourrir la peau, et, est connue pour ses propriétés nettoyantes. Elle est riche en vitamine E, en acide linoléique et en acide oléique. L’huile de neem est depuis longtemps considérée comme un anti-fongique et un antibactérien très efficace et a été utilisée dans des applications topiques pour aider à la guérison des problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, les éruptions, les brûlures, l’eczéma et même le psoriasis.

L’huile de neem est un ingrédient populaire dans les soins de la peau, tant pour les humains que pour les animaux de compagnie, notamment dans les shampoings et les sprays pour animaux. Elle est également connue pour être utilisée comme répulsif naturel contre les insectes.

L’huile de neem a une odeur forte et distincte, et ne s’absorbe pas facilement dans la peau. Elle peut être ajoutée à des traitements antipelliculaires, à des revitalisants profonds et même à des formules pour combattre les frisottis dans des conditions humides.

En ce qui concerne les soins de la peau, la teneur en vitamine E fait de l’huile de neem un produit idéal pour les traitements anti-âge car elle aide à réduire les rides en stimulant la production de collagène et en protégeant la peau des radicaux libres.

INCI : Huile de graine de Melia Azadirachta

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Ce produit se solidifie à des températures plus froides. Un bain d’eau chaude est préférable pour remettre ce produit à l’état liquide. Purple Citrus déconseille vivement l’utilisation d’un four à micro-ondes pour faire fondre ce produit.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 10 à 30 %.
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Neem Oil is rich in fatty acids that are excellent for moisturizing and nourishing the skin, and, is known for its cleansing properties. It is high in Vitamin E, linoleic and oleic acid. Neem Oil has long been believed to be a highly effective anti-fungal and antibacterial and has been used in topical applications to aide in the healing of skin conditions such as acne, rashes, burns, eczema and even psoriasis.

Neem Oil is a popular ingredient in skin care for both humans and pet care including pet shampoos and sprays. It has also been known to be used as a natural bug repellant.

Neem Oil has a strong, distinct odour, and does not absorb easily into the skin. It can be added to anti dandruff treatments, deep conditioners and even formulas to combat frizz in humid conditions.

As for skin care, the Vitamin E content makes Neem Oil ideal for anti-aging treatments as it helps reduce wrinkles by stimulating collagen production and protecting skin from free radicals.

INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • This product will solidify in colder temperatures. A warm water bath is best to return this product into its liquid state. Purple Citrus highly recommends against the use of a microwave oven to melt this product.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%
      Lotions & Creams – 2-5%

 

 

 

 

L’huile de neem est riche en acides gras qui sont excellents pour hydrater et nourrir la peau, et, est connue pour ses propriétés nettoyantes. Elle est riche en vitamine E, en acide linoléique et en acide oléique. L’huile de neem est depuis longtemps considérée comme un anti-fongique et un antibactérien très efficace et a été utilisée dans des applications topiques pour aider à la guérison des problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, les éruptions, les brûlures, l’eczéma et même le psoriasis.

L’huile de neem est un ingrédient populaire dans les soins de la peau, tant pour les humains que pour les animaux de compagnie, notamment dans les shampoings et les sprays pour animaux. Elle est également connue pour être utilisée comme répulsif naturel contre les insectes.

L’huile de neem a une odeur forte et distincte, et ne s’absorbe pas facilement dans la peau. Elle peut être ajoutée à des traitements antipelliculaires, à des revitalisants profonds et même à des formules pour combattre les frisottis dans des conditions humides.

En ce qui concerne les soins de la peau, la teneur en vitamine E fait de l’huile de neem un produit idéal pour les traitements anti-âge car elle aide à réduire les rides en stimulant la production de collagène et en protégeant la peau des radicaux libres.

INCI : Huile de graine de Melia Azadirachta

Méthode d’extraction : Pression à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Ce produit se solidifie à des températures plus froides. Un bain d’eau chaude est préférable pour remettre ce produit à l’état liquide. Purple Citrus déconseille vivement l’utilisation d’un four à micro-ondes pour faire fondre ce produit.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Savons – 10 à 30 %.
Lotions et crèmes – 2 à 5

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart