• Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil – Pomace

In stock

Sorry, this product is not refundable.

$10.50 CAD$180.00 CAD

Clear
-+
Add to Wishlist
SKU: VO-OPCategory:

Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp.

In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the skin and may lead to acceleration of trace.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%

 

Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp.

In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the skin and may lead to acceleration of trace.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted

Usage Information:

Recommended usage rates:
Soaps – 10-30%

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp.

In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the skin and may lead to acceleration of trace.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%

 

Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp.

In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the skin and may lead to acceleration of trace.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted

Usage Information:

Recommended usage rates:
Soaps – 10-30%

 

Additional information

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart