• Olive Oil - Refined

Olive Oil – Refined

View product page for complete details

From: $4.85 CAD

250 ml $4.85 CAD
-+
500ml $8.90 CAD
-+
1 Litre $16.85 CAD
-+
4 Litre $63.60 CAD
-+
12.72 kg * $170.95 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Olive Oil – Refined is most commonly used for soap making as it is full of nutrients, vitamins and oleic acid that are super moisturizing and deeply penetrate the skin.

Olive Oil – Refined produces a rich and creamy lather in soaps, and is excellent for use on dry cracked skin, or, as a deep hair conditioner on dark coloured hair.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%

 

 

 

 

L’huile d’olive – raffinée est la plus utilisée pour la fabrication de savon car elle est pleine de nutriments, de vitamines et d’acide oléique qui sont super hydratants et pénètrent profondément dans la peau. L’huile d’olive – raffinée produit une mousse riche et crémeuse dans les savons, et est excellente pour une utilisation sur la peau sèche et craquelée, ou comme conditionneur de cheveux en profondeur sur les cheveux de couleur foncée.

 

INCI : Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Méthode d’extraction : Pressée à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés : Savons – 10 à 30

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Olive Oil – Refined is most commonly used for soap making as it is full of nutrients, vitamins and oleic acid that are super moisturizing and deeply penetrate the skin.

Olive Oil – Refined produces a rich and creamy lather in soaps, and is excellent for use on dry cracked skin, or, as a deep hair conditioner on dark coloured hair.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller Pressed

Usage Information:

  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Soaps – 10-30%

 

 

 

 

L’huile d’olive – raffinée est la plus utilisée pour la fabrication de savon car elle est pleine de nutriments, de vitamines et d’acide oléique qui sont super hydratants et pénètrent profondément dans la peau. L’huile d’olive – raffinée produit une mousse riche et crémeuse dans les savons, et est excellente pour une utilisation sur la peau sèche et craquelée, ou comme conditionneur de cheveux en profondeur sur les cheveux de couleur foncée.

 

INCI : Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Méthode d’extraction : Pressée à froid

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Taux d’utilisation recommandés : Savons – 10 à 30

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart