Optiphen Plus

View product page for complete details

From: $18.90 CAD

125 ml $18.90 CAD
-+
250 ml $29.05 CAD
-+
500ml $53.50 CAD
-+
1 Litre $100.75 CAD
-+
20 kg * $1,805.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Optiphen™ Plus is a water-soluble, liquid preservative system offering effective broad spectrum antimicrobial protection for use in a wide variety of personal care and cosmetic products, in addition to aiding in emulsification. It is also ideal for use in slightly acidic personal care products

Optiphen™ Plus is compatible with a variety of formulations and does not contain parabens, formaldehydes, organic halogens, or formaldehyde donors, and; is approved for use worldwide! It can be used as a stand alone preservative as well as used in conjunction with other preservatives.

INCI: Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Sorbic Acid

Usage Information:

  • May be added to your formulation pre- or post-emulsification at temperatures below 80°C.
  • This product works best in formulations with a pH of 6.0 or lower
    • Recommended use rate:
      0.75% – 1.5%.

 

Optiphen™ Plus est un système de conservation liquide et soluble dans l’eau offrant une protection antimicrobienne efficace à large spectre pour une utilisation dans une grande variété de produits de soins personnels et de cosmétiques, en plus d’aider à l’émulsification. Il est également idéal pour une utilisation dans des produits de soins personnels légèrement acides

Optiphen™ Plus est compatible avec une variété de formulations et ne contient pas de parabènes, de formaldéhydes, d’halogènes organiques ou de donneurs de formaldéhyde, et ; est approuvé pour une utilisation dans le monde entier ! Il peut être utilisé seul ou en association avec d’autres agents de conservation.

INCI : Phénoxyéthanol (et) Caprylyl Glycol (et) Acide Sorbique

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Peut être ajouté à votre formulation avant ou après l’émulsification à des températures inférieures à 80°C.
  • Ce produit fonctionne mieux dans les formulations ayant un pH de 6,0 ou moins
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 0.75% – 1.5%.

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Optiphen™ Plus is a water-soluble, liquid preservative system offering effective broad spectrum antimicrobial protection for use in a wide variety of personal care and cosmetic products, in addition to aiding in emulsification. It is also ideal for use in slightly acidic personal care products

Optiphen™ Plus is compatible with a variety of formulations and does not contain parabens, formaldehydes, organic halogens, or formaldehyde donors, and; is approved for use worldwide! It can be used as a stand alone preservative as well as used in conjunction with other preservatives.

INCI: Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Sorbic Acid

Usage Information:

  • May be added to your formulation pre- or post-emulsification at temperatures below 80°C.
  • This product works best in formulations with a pH of 6.0 or lower
    • Recommended use rate:
      0.75% – 1.5%.

 

Optiphen™ Plus est un système de conservation liquide et soluble dans l’eau offrant une protection antimicrobienne efficace à large spectre pour une utilisation dans une grande variété de produits de soins personnels et de cosmétiques, en plus d’aider à l’émulsification. Il est également idéal pour une utilisation dans des produits de soins personnels légèrement acides

Optiphen™ Plus est compatible avec une variété de formulations et ne contient pas de parabènes, de formaldéhydes, d’halogènes organiques ou de donneurs de formaldéhyde, et ; est approuvé pour une utilisation dans le monde entier ! Il peut être utilisé seul ou en association avec d’autres agents de conservation.

INCI : Phénoxyéthanol (et) Caprylyl Glycol (et) Acide Sorbique

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Peut être ajouté à votre formulation avant ou après l’émulsification à des températures inférieures à 80°C.
  • Ce produit fonctionne mieux dans les formulations ayant un pH de 6,0 ou moins
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 0.75% – 1.5%.

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart