Plant Keratin PF

In stock

Sorry, this product is not refundable.

$23.17 CAD$549.70 CAD

Clear
-+
Add to Wishlist
SKU: LI-EX-PKPFCategory:

Plant Keratin PF is derived from wheat, soy and corn and has significant moisturizing, conditioning and anti-irritant properties for both skin and hair. These proteins absorb into the skin and hair follicles and form a protective layer keeping moisture locked from within.

Plant Keratin PF helps reduce and prevent damage and breakage to the hair, increase strength and elasticity and can even be used as a buffer to protect against the sometimes-harsh effects of surfactants. It is  ideal used in shampoo, conditioner, lotions and creams intended for miniaturization and conditioning.

INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Usage Information:

  • Incorporate into formulation at recommended usage rate
    • Recommended use rate:
      1.0-5%

 

 

La kératine végétale PF est dérivée du blé, du soja et du maïs et possède d’importantes propriétés hydratantes, conditionnantes et anti-irritantes pour la peau et les cheveux. Ces protéines s’absorbent dans la peau et les follicules pileux et forment une couche protectrice qui maintient l’hydratation de l’intérieur.

La kératine végétale PF aide à réduire et à prévenir les dommages et les cassures des cheveux, à augmenter la force et l’élasticité et peut même être utilisée comme tampon pour protéger contre les effets parfois rudes des tensioactifs. Elle est utilisée de manière idéale dans les shampoings, les après-shampoings, les lotions et les crèmes destinés à la miniaturisation et au conditionnement.

INCI : Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Incorporer dans la formulation au taux d’utilisation recommandé
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
    1.0-5%

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Plant Keratin PF is derived from wheat, soy and corn and has significant moisturizing, conditioning and anti-irritant properties for both skin and hair. These proteins absorb into the skin and hair follicles and form a protective layer keeping moisture locked from within.

Plant Keratin PF helps reduce and prevent damage and breakage to the hair, increase strength and elasticity and can even be used as a buffer to protect against the sometimes-harsh effects of surfactants. It is  ideal used in shampoo, conditioner, lotions and creams intended for miniaturization and conditioning.

INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Usage Information:

  • Incorporate into formulation at recommended usage rate
    • Recommended use rate:
      1.0-5%

 

 

La kératine végétale PF est dérivée du blé, du soja et du maïs et possède d’importantes propriétés hydratantes, conditionnantes et anti-irritantes pour la peau et les cheveux. Ces protéines s’absorbent dans la peau et les follicules pileux et forment une couche protectrice qui maintient l’hydratation de l’intérieur.

La kératine végétale PF aide à réduire et à prévenir les dommages et les cassures des cheveux, à augmenter la force et l’élasticité et peut même être utilisée comme tampon pour protéger contre les effets parfois rudes des tensioactifs. Elle est utilisée de manière idéale dans les shampoings, les après-shampoings, les lotions et les crèmes destinés à la miniaturisation et au conditionnement.

INCI : Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Incorporer dans la formulation au taux d’utilisation recommandé
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
    1.0-5%

 

Additional information

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart