• oxide-red

Red Iron Oxide

In stock

Sorry, this product is not refundable.

$2.28 CAD$1,113.70 CAD

Clear
-+
Add to Wishlist
SKU: CO-ROCategory:

A staple colour for many customers, Purple Citrus’ Red Oxide is an intensely rich brick red that definitely packs a punch!  A little goes along way for this deep red.

It is safe for use in both Cold Process and Melt & Pour soap recipes.

INCI: Iron Oxide (77491)

Usage Information:

  • Stable and non-bleeding in Soap
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1 tsp per 1 lb of soap
  • FDA approved for:
    • USA- Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products
    • EU – Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products

 

 

La couleur de base de nombreux clients, le rouge-oxyde de Purple Citrus, est un rouge brique très riche qui a du punch !  Un peu de chemin parcouru pour ce rouge profond.

Il peut être utilisé en toute sécurité dans les recettes de savon à froid et de savon fondu et versé.

INCI : Oxyde de fer (77491)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Stable et non saignant dans le savon
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • 1 cuillère à café pour 1 livre de savon
  • approuvé par la FDA :
  • USA- Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage
  • UE – Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

A staple colour for many customers, Purple Citrus’ Red Oxide is an intensely rich brick red that definitely packs a punch!  A little goes along way for this deep red.

It is safe for use in both Cold Process and Melt & Pour soap recipes.

INCI: Iron Oxide (77491)

Usage Information:

  • Stable and non-bleeding in Soap
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • 1 tsp per 1 lb of soap
  • FDA approved for:
    • USA- Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products
    • EU – Eyes, Lips, Nails, Wash off Products

 

 

La couleur de base de nombreux clients, le rouge-oxyde de Purple Citrus, est un rouge brique très riche qui a du punch !  Un peu de chemin parcouru pour ce rouge profond.

Il peut être utilisé en toute sécurité dans les recettes de savon à froid et de savon fondu et versé.

INCI : Oxyde de fer (77491)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Stable et non saignant dans le savon
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • 1 cuillère à café pour 1 livre de savon
  • approuvé par la FDA :
  • USA- Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage
  • UE – Yeux, lèvres, ongles, produits de lavage

Additional information

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart