Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)

View product page for complete details

From: $13.35 CAD

30 ml $13.35 CAD
-+
125 ml $44.45 CAD
-+
250 ml $82.25 CAD
-+
500ml $155.60 CAD
-+
1 kg * $222.20 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract is a 100% pure, all-natural antioxidant. It is oil-soluble, and while it does help to extend the shelf life of natural, oil-based products by preventing them from going rancid, it is not considered a preservative.

INCI: Rosemary Oleoresin Extract

Usage Information:

  • Slowly and thoroughly mix desired amount into formulation
    • Recommended use rate:
      0.2% – 0.5% in 1 lb of base

 

 

L’extrait d’oléorésine de romarin est un antioxydant 100% pur et entièrement naturel. Il est soluble dans l’huile et bien qu’il contribue à prolonger la durée de conservation des produits naturels à base d’huile en les empêchant de rancir, il n’est pas considéré comme un conservateur.

INCI : Extrait d’oléorésine de romarin

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Mélanger lentement et complètement la quantité souhaitée dans la formulation
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 0,2% – 0,5% dans 1 livre de base

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract is a 100% pure, all-natural antioxidant. It is oil-soluble, and while it does help to extend the shelf life of natural, oil-based products by preventing them from going rancid, it is not considered a preservative.

INCI: Rosemary Oleoresin Extract

Usage Information:

  • Slowly and thoroughly mix desired amount into formulation
    • Recommended use rate:
      0.2% – 0.5% in 1 lb of base

 

 

L’extrait d’oléorésine de romarin est un antioxydant 100% pur et entièrement naturel. Il est soluble dans l’huile et bien qu’il contribue à prolonger la durée de conservation des produits naturels à base d’huile en les empêchant de rancir, il n’est pas considéré comme un conservateur.

INCI : Extrait d’oléorésine de romarin

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Mélanger lentement et complètement la quantité souhaitée dans la formulation
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 0,2% – 0,5% dans 1 livre de base

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart