Sea Clay

View product page for complete details

From: $10.31 CAD

227 gram $10.31 CAD
-+
454 gram $17.91 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $86.85 CAD
-+
22.68 kg * $705.02 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Purple Citrus’ Sea Clay is all natural and cosmetic grade. It is ideal for facial masks and mud mask applications as it helps to remove acne-causing toxins and revitalize tired skin.

Dispersible in both oil and water, Sea Clay’s high mineral content helps draw oils from the skin, and is useful for oily complexions. It is rich in algaes, macro- and micro minerals, sodium and sulphur, making it an excellent oil reducer in your finished products as well.

Sea Clay acts as a mild exfoliant and is said to have detoxifying and cellulite reducing properties. It is an ideal ingredient in hair, face or body masks and can also be used as a natural colourant in soaps.

INCI: Sea Silt

Usage Information:

  • Purple Citrus recommends adding small amounts dissolved in water to formulations to prevent clumping.
    • Recommended use levels:
      Soap – 1 Tsp – 1 Tbs per 1 pound of soap
      Face Masks – 50-75%

 

 

 

 

L’argile marine “Purple Citrus” est entièrement naturelle et de qualité cosmétique. Elle est idéale pour les masques faciaux et les masques de boue, car elle aide à éliminer les toxines qui causent l’acné et à revitaliser les peaux fatiguées.

Dispersible dans l’huile et l’eau, l’argile marine, grâce à sa forte teneur en minéraux, aide à extraire les huiles de la peau et est utile pour les teints gras. Elle est riche en algues, en macro- et micro-minéraux, en sodium et en soufre, ce qui en fait un excellent réducteur d’huile dans vos produits finis également.

L’argile marine agit comme un exfoliant doux et on dit qu’elle a des propriétés détoxifiantes et réductrices de la cellulite. C’est un ingrédient idéal pour les masques capillaires, faciaux ou corporels et peut également être utilisé comme colorant naturel dans les savons.

INCI : Sea Silt

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Purple Citrus recommande d’ajouter de petites quantités dissoutes dans l’eau aux formulations pour éviter l’agglutination.
  • Niveaux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • Savon – 1 cuillère à café – 1 cuillère à soupe pour 1 livre de savon
  • Masques faciaux – 50-75%.

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Purple Citrus’ Sea Clay is all natural and cosmetic grade. It is ideal for facial masks and mud mask applications as it helps to remove acne-causing toxins and revitalize tired skin.

Dispersible in both oil and water, Sea Clay’s high mineral content helps draw oils from the skin, and is useful for oily complexions. It is rich in algaes, macro- and micro minerals, sodium and sulphur, making it an excellent oil reducer in your finished products as well.

Sea Clay acts as a mild exfoliant and is said to have detoxifying and cellulite reducing properties. It is an ideal ingredient in hair, face or body masks and can also be used as a natural colourant in soaps.

INCI: Sea Silt

Usage Information:

  • Purple Citrus recommends adding small amounts dissolved in water to formulations to prevent clumping.
    • Recommended use levels:
      Soap – 1 Tsp – 1 Tbs per 1 pound of soap
      Face Masks – 50-75%

 

 

 

 

L’argile marine “Purple Citrus” est entièrement naturelle et de qualité cosmétique. Elle est idéale pour les masques faciaux et les masques de boue, car elle aide à éliminer les toxines qui causent l’acné et à revitaliser les peaux fatiguées.

Dispersible dans l’huile et l’eau, l’argile marine, grâce à sa forte teneur en minéraux, aide à extraire les huiles de la peau et est utile pour les teints gras. Elle est riche en algues, en macro- et micro-minéraux, en sodium et en soufre, ce qui en fait un excellent réducteur d’huile dans vos produits finis également.

L’argile marine agit comme un exfoliant doux et on dit qu’elle a des propriétés détoxifiantes et réductrices de la cellulite. C’est un ingrédient idéal pour les masques capillaires, faciaux ou corporels et peut également être utilisé comme colorant naturel dans les savons.

INCI : Sea Silt

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Purple Citrus recommande d’ajouter de petites quantités dissoutes dans l’eau aux formulations pour éviter l’agglutination.
  • Niveaux d’utilisation recommandés :
  • Savon – 1 cuillère à café – 1 cuillère à soupe pour 1 livre de savon
  • Masques faciaux – 50-75%.

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart