• Shea Butter - Virgin - Ghana

Shea Butter – Virgin – Ghana

View product page for complete details

From: $6.25 CAD

454 gram $6.25 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $29.50 CAD
-+
20 kg * $168.80 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Shea Butter – Ghana- Virgin is extracted from the Shea Nut, is pure, natural and has not been refined or processed in any way. Shea Butter is rich in nutrients including Vitamins A, E and F, and essential fatty acids making it ideal for use in anti-aging formulations reducing the look of wrinkles and fine lines. It is an antioxidant with anti-inflammatory properties that is intensely moisturizing and nourishing for the skin.

Shea Butter – Ghana- Virgin keeps skin hydrated and can be used to sooth irritation caused by eczema and psoriasis, locking in moisture, keeping skin soft without clogging pores. Its healing properties can also be extended to treating acne and inflammation such as stings or burns.

It can be applied directly to the skin and scalp as a deep conditioning treatment, or incorporated into lotion, cream and other topical formulations.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Usage Information:

  • Sediment may be present as product is natural and un-refined and colour may vary from batch to batch.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lip Products – 5-100%
    • Soap – 3-6%,
    • Lotions & Creams – 3-5%

 

Le beurre de karité – Ghana- Virgin est extrait de la noix de karité, il est pur, naturel et n’a été ni raffiné ni transformé d’aucune manière. Le beurre de karité est riche en nutriments, notamment en vitamines A, E et F, et en acides gras essentiels, ce qui le rend idéal pour une utilisation dans des formulations anti-âge réduisant l’apparence des rides et des ridules. C’est un antioxydant aux propriétés anti-inflammatoires qui hydrate et nourrit intensément la peau.

Le beurre de karité – Ghana- Virgin maintient la peau hydratée et peut être utilisé pour apaiser l’irritation causée par l’eczéma et le psoriasis, en bloquant l’humidité, en gardant la peau douce sans obstruer les pores. Ses propriétés curatives peuvent également être étendues au traitement de l’acné et des inflammations telles que les piqûres ou les brûlures.

Il peut être appliqué directement sur la peau et le cuir chevelu comme traitement de conditionnement en profondeur, ou incorporé dans une lotion, une crème et d’autres formulations topiques.

INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii (Beurre de karité)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Des sédiments peuvent être présents car le produit est naturel et non raffiné et la couleur peut varier d’un lot à l’autre.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Produits pour les lèvres – 5-100 %.
Savon – 3-6%,
Lotions et crèmes – 3 à 5

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Shea Butter – Ghana- Virgin is extracted from the Shea Nut, is pure, natural and has not been refined or processed in any way. Shea Butter is rich in nutrients including Vitamins A, E and F, and essential fatty acids making it ideal for use in anti-aging formulations reducing the look of wrinkles and fine lines. It is an antioxidant with anti-inflammatory properties that is intensely moisturizing and nourishing for the skin.

Shea Butter – Ghana- Virgin keeps skin hydrated and can be used to sooth irritation caused by eczema and psoriasis, locking in moisture, keeping skin soft without clogging pores. Its healing properties can also be extended to treating acne and inflammation such as stings or burns.

It can be applied directly to the skin and scalp as a deep conditioning treatment, or incorporated into lotion, cream and other topical formulations.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Usage Information:

  • Sediment may be present as product is natural and un-refined and colour may vary from batch to batch.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lip Products – 5-100%
    • Soap – 3-6%,
    • Lotions & Creams – 3-5%

 

Le beurre de karité – Ghana- Virgin est extrait de la noix de karité, il est pur, naturel et n’a été ni raffiné ni transformé d’aucune manière. Le beurre de karité est riche en nutriments, notamment en vitamines A, E et F, et en acides gras essentiels, ce qui le rend idéal pour une utilisation dans des formulations anti-âge réduisant l’apparence des rides et des ridules. C’est un antioxydant aux propriétés anti-inflammatoires qui hydrate et nourrit intensément la peau.

Le beurre de karité – Ghana- Virgin maintient la peau hydratée et peut être utilisé pour apaiser l’irritation causée par l’eczéma et le psoriasis, en bloquant l’humidité, en gardant la peau douce sans obstruer les pores. Ses propriétés curatives peuvent également être étendues au traitement de l’acné et des inflammations telles que les piqûres ou les brûlures.

Il peut être appliqué directement sur la peau et le cuir chevelu comme traitement de conditionnement en profondeur, ou incorporé dans une lotion, une crème et d’autres formulations topiques.

INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii (Beurre de karité)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Des sédiments peuvent être présents car le produit est naturel et non raffiné et la couleur peut varier d’un lot à l’autre.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Produits pour les lèvres – 5-100 %.
Savon – 3-6%,
Lotions et crèmes – 3 à 5

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart