• Shea Butter - White Refined - Ghana

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana

View product page for complete details

From: $11.69 CAD

454 gram $11.69 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $42.76 CAD
-+
25 kg * $408.18 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana is extracted from the Shea Nut and has the same beneficial properties and nutrients as Shea Butter – Virgin – Ghana; however, it has been processed, or refined, to remove the Shea Nut scent as well as the yellow colour allowing incorporation into formulations without altering the desired scent of the finished product.

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana keeps skin hydrated and can be used to sooth irritation caused by eczema and psoriasis, locking in moisture, keeping skin soft without clogging pores. Its healing properties can also be extended to treating acne and inflammation such as stings or burns.

It can be applied directly to the skin and scalp as a deep conditioning treatment, or incorporated into lotion, cream and other topical formulations.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Usage Information:

  • Sediment may be present as product is natural and un-refined and colour may vary from batch to batch.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lip Products – 5-100%
    • Soap – 3-6%,
    • Lotions & Creams – 3-5%

 

 

 

Le beurre de karité – blanc raffiné – Ghana est extrait de la noix de karité et possède les mêmes propriétés bénéfiques et les mêmes nutriments que le beurre de karité – vierge – Ghana ; cependant, il a été traité, ou raffiné, pour éliminer l’odeur de noix de karité ainsi que la couleur jaune permettant l’incorporation dans les formulations sans altérer l’odeur souhaitée du produit fini.

Beurre de karité – blanc raffiné – Ghana maintient la peau hydratée et peut être utilisé pour apaiser les irritations causées par l’eczéma et le psoriasis, en emprisonnant l’humidité, en gardant la peau douce sans obstruer les pores. Ses propriétés curatives peuvent également être étendues au traitement de l’acné et des inflammations telles que les piqûres ou les brûlures.

Il peut être appliqué directement sur la peau et le cuir chevelu comme traitement de conditionnement en profondeur, ou incorporé dans une lotion, une crème et d’autres formulations topiques.

INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii (Beurre de karité)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Des sédiments peuvent être présents car le produit est naturel et non raffiné et la couleur peut varier d’un lot à l’autre.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Produits pour les lèvres – 5-100 %.
Savon – 3-6%,
Lotions et crèmes – 3 à 5

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana is extracted from the Shea Nut and has the same beneficial properties and nutrients as Shea Butter – Virgin – Ghana; however, it has been processed, or refined, to remove the Shea Nut scent as well as the yellow colour allowing incorporation into formulations without altering the desired scent of the finished product.

Shea Butter – White Refined – Ghana keeps skin hydrated and can be used to sooth irritation caused by eczema and psoriasis, locking in moisture, keeping skin soft without clogging pores. Its healing properties can also be extended to treating acne and inflammation such as stings or burns.

It can be applied directly to the skin and scalp as a deep conditioning treatment, or incorporated into lotion, cream and other topical formulations.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

Usage Information:

  • Sediment may be present as product is natural and un-refined and colour may vary from batch to batch.
  • Recommended usage rates:
    • Lip Products – 5-100%
    • Soap – 3-6%,
    • Lotions & Creams – 3-5%

 

 

 

Le beurre de karité – blanc raffiné – Ghana est extrait de la noix de karité et possède les mêmes propriétés bénéfiques et les mêmes nutriments que le beurre de karité – vierge – Ghana ; cependant, il a été traité, ou raffiné, pour éliminer l’odeur de noix de karité ainsi que la couleur jaune permettant l’incorporation dans les formulations sans altérer l’odeur souhaitée du produit fini.

Beurre de karité – blanc raffiné – Ghana maintient la peau hydratée et peut être utilisé pour apaiser les irritations causées par l’eczéma et le psoriasis, en emprisonnant l’humidité, en gardant la peau douce sans obstruer les pores. Ses propriétés curatives peuvent également être étendues au traitement de l’acné et des inflammations telles que les piqûres ou les brûlures.

Il peut être appliqué directement sur la peau et le cuir chevelu comme traitement de conditionnement en profondeur, ou incorporé dans une lotion, une crème et d’autres formulations topiques.

INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii (Beurre de karité)

Informations sur l’utilisation :

Des sédiments peuvent être présents car le produit est naturel et non raffiné et la couleur peut varier d’un lot à l’autre.
Taux d’utilisation recommandés :
Produits pour les lèvres – 5-100 %.
Savon – 3-6%,
Lotions et crèmes – 3 à 5

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart