Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) (Lathanol)

View product page for complete details

From: $10.04 CAD

227 gram $10.04 CAD
-+
454 gram $17.97 CAD
-+
2.27 kg $75.60 CAD
-+
113 kg * $3,026.32 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Are you looking to add some bubbly fun to your products? If you are – than Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is for you!
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is versatile and works wonderfully in many various bath and bodycare formulations. This powdered surfactant is palm and coconut derived and sensitive for both hair and body alike. Due to being lightweight and fine in form – it is easily blended into bathbombs, bath salts, sugar scrubs, shampoo bars – and so much more!

INCI nomenclature: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Are you looking to add some bubbly fun to your products? If you are – than Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is for you!
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is versatile and works wonderfully in many various bath and bodycare formulations. This powdered surfactant is palm and coconut derived and sensitive for both hair and body alike. Due to being lightweight and fine in form – it is easily blended into bathbombs, bath salts, sugar scrubs, shampoo bars – and so much more!

INCI nomenclature: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart