Vitamin E (Tocopherol)

View product page for complete details

From: $5.65 CAD

30 ml $5.65 CAD
-+
125 ml $22.15 CAD
-+
250 ml $41.50 CAD
-+
500ml $77.45 CAD
-+
1 Litre $110.64 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Vitamin E is an all-natural and plant-based antioxidant that protects against oxidation of oils, which can cause products to go rancid. It is a blend of natural Vitamin E with vegetable oil in a 50/50 ratio and is the purest form of Vitamin E. Although Vitamin E  is an antioxidant, it is not considered a preservative in cosmetic products.

Vitamin E absorbs into the skin well and helps to improve the appearance of rough, dry and damaged skin. It can also help prevent free-radicals from forming, or, remove them before they can damage skin cells and is ideal for use in anti-aging treatments. Vitamin E is an excellent enhancer in lotions, lip balms, scrubs, body and beard oils, and creams.

INCI: Tocopherol

Usage Information:

  • Slowly add to formulation and mix thoroughly
  • Add to formulation at recommended usage rates
    • Recommended use rate:
      1 Tsp – 1 Tsb per 1 lb of base

 

 

La vitamine E est un antioxydant entièrement naturel et d’origine végétale qui protège contre l’oxydation des huiles, qui peut provoquer le rancissement des produits. C’est un mélange de vitamine E naturelle et d’huile végétale dans un rapport 50/50 et c’est la forme la plus pure de vitamine E. Bien que la vitamine E soit un antioxydant, elle n’est pas considérée comme un conservateur dans les produits cosmétiques.

La vitamine E est bien absorbée par la peau et contribue à améliorer l’apparence des peaux rugueuses, sèches et abîmées. Elle peut également aider à prévenir la formation de radicaux libres ou à les éliminer avant qu’ils ne puissent endommager les cellules de la peau. Elle est idéale pour les traitements anti-âge. La vitamine E est un excellent activateur dans les lotions, les baumes pour les lèvres, les gommages, les huiles pour le corps et la barbe, et les crèmes.

INCI : Tocophérol

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Ajouter lentement à la formulation et mélanger soigneusement
  • Ajouter à la formulation aux taux d’utilisation recommandés
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 1 cuillère à café – 1 cuillère à soupe pour 1 livre de base

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Vitamin E is an all-natural and plant-based antioxidant that protects against oxidation of oils, which can cause products to go rancid. It is a blend of natural Vitamin E with vegetable oil in a 50/50 ratio and is the purest form of Vitamin E. Although Vitamin E  is an antioxidant, it is not considered a preservative in cosmetic products.

Vitamin E absorbs into the skin well and helps to improve the appearance of rough, dry and damaged skin. It can also help prevent free-radicals from forming, or, remove them before they can damage skin cells and is ideal for use in anti-aging treatments. Vitamin E is an excellent enhancer in lotions, lip balms, scrubs, body and beard oils, and creams.

INCI: Tocopherol

Usage Information:

  • Slowly add to formulation and mix thoroughly
  • Add to formulation at recommended usage rates
    • Recommended use rate:
      1 Tsp – 1 Tsb per 1 lb of base

 

 

La vitamine E est un antioxydant entièrement naturel et d’origine végétale qui protège contre l’oxydation des huiles, qui peut provoquer le rancissement des produits. C’est un mélange de vitamine E naturelle et d’huile végétale dans un rapport 50/50 et c’est la forme la plus pure de vitamine E. Bien que la vitamine E soit un antioxydant, elle n’est pas considérée comme un conservateur dans les produits cosmétiques.

La vitamine E est bien absorbée par la peau et contribue à améliorer l’apparence des peaux rugueuses, sèches et abîmées. Elle peut également aider à prévenir la formation de radicaux libres ou à les éliminer avant qu’ils ne puissent endommager les cellules de la peau. Elle est idéale pour les traitements anti-âge. La vitamine E est un excellent activateur dans les lotions, les baumes pour les lèvres, les gommages, les huiles pour le corps et la barbe, et les crèmes.

INCI : Tocophérol

Informations sur l’utilisation :

  • Ajouter lentement à la formulation et mélanger soigneusement
  • Ajouter à la formulation aux taux d’utilisation recommandés
  • Taux d’utilisation recommandé :
  • 1 cuillère à café – 1 cuillère à soupe pour 1 livre de base

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart