Witch Hazel Distillate Water – Alcohol Free

View product page for complete details

From: $4.25 CAD

250 ml $4.25 CAD
-+
500ml $7.95 CAD
-+
1 Litre $14.50 CAD
-+
4 Litre $47.00 CAD
-+
196 kg * $1,900.00 CAD
-+
Add to Wishlist
* Bulk sizes require a minimum 2 weeks processing time.IMPORTANT: All of our products are intended for external use only.Category:

Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent.

Witch Hazel Hydrosol is one of the most commonly used. Witch Hazel has an herbaceous and slightly floral scent. Purple Citrus’ Witch Hazel Hydrosol is alcohol free, meaning it is less harsh and drying on the skin. It has natural toning, tightening and anti-inflammatory properties. Witch Hazel also reduces redness and irritation and is commonly used to treat various skin issues such as acne, rashes, bug bites and even help sooth sunburns.

Witch Hazel Hydrosol is ideal for use in facial toners, masks, lotions and body creams.

INCI: Hamamelis virginiana hydrosol

Usage Information:

  •  Slowly incorporate into your formulation as desired
    • Recommended use rates:
      Lotions, Shampoos & Shower Gels -5-20%
      Facial Toners – 15-20%

Les hydrolats, ou eaux de distillat, sont un excellent moyen de transmettre les bienfaits des huiles essentielles dans vos formulations d’une toute nouvelle manière ! Ils sont fabriqués à partir des vapeurs d’eau recueillies lors de la distillation à la vapeur d’eau utilisée pour fabriquer les huiles essentielles, ce qui donne un produit soluble dans l’eau qui a un parfum plus subtil et plus léger.

L’hydrolat d’hamamélis est l’un des plus couramment utilisés. L’hamamélis a une odeur herbacée et légèrement florale. L’hydrolat d’hamamélis “Purple Citrus” est sans alcool, ce qui signifie qu’il est moins agressif et moins desséchant pour la peau.

Elle a des propriétés tonifiantes, raffermissantes et anti-inflammatoires naturelles. L’hamamélis réduit également les rougeurs et les irritations et est couramment utilisé pour traiter divers problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, les éruptions cutanées, les piqûres d’insectes et même pour aider à apaiser les coups de soleil. L’hydrolat d’hamamélis est idéal pour les toniques faciaux, les masques, les lotions et les crèmes pour le corps.

INCI : Hamamelis virginiana hydrosol Informations sur l’utilisation : Intégrer lentement dans votre formulation selon vos souhaits

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :

Lotions, shampooings et gels douche -5-20 %. Tonique facial – 15-20%

 

 

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Description

Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent.

Witch Hazel Hydrosol is one of the most commonly used. Witch Hazel has an herbaceous and slightly floral scent. Purple Citrus’ Witch Hazel Hydrosol is alcohol free, meaning it is less harsh and drying on the skin. It has natural toning, tightening and anti-inflammatory properties. Witch Hazel also reduces redness and irritation and is commonly used to treat various skin issues such as acne, rashes, bug bites and even help sooth sunburns.

Witch Hazel Hydrosol is ideal for use in facial toners, masks, lotions and body creams.

INCI: Hamamelis virginiana hydrosol

Usage Information:

  •  Slowly incorporate into your formulation as desired
    • Recommended use rates:
      Lotions, Shampoos & Shower Gels -5-20%
      Facial Toners – 15-20%

Les hydrolats, ou eaux de distillat, sont un excellent moyen de transmettre les bienfaits des huiles essentielles dans vos formulations d’une toute nouvelle manière ! Ils sont fabriqués à partir des vapeurs d’eau recueillies lors de la distillation à la vapeur d’eau utilisée pour fabriquer les huiles essentielles, ce qui donne un produit soluble dans l’eau qui a un parfum plus subtil et plus léger.

L’hydrolat d’hamamélis est l’un des plus couramment utilisés. L’hamamélis a une odeur herbacée et légèrement florale. L’hydrolat d’hamamélis “Purple Citrus” est sans alcool, ce qui signifie qu’il est moins agressif et moins desséchant pour la peau.

Elle a des propriétés tonifiantes, raffermissantes et anti-inflammatoires naturelles. L’hamamélis réduit également les rougeurs et les irritations et est couramment utilisé pour traiter divers problèmes de peau tels que l’acné, les éruptions cutanées, les piqûres d’insectes et même pour aider à apaiser les coups de soleil. L’hydrolat d’hamamélis est idéal pour les toniques faciaux, les masques, les lotions et les crèmes pour le corps.

INCI : Hamamelis virginiana hydrosol Informations sur l’utilisation : Intégrer lentement dans votre formulation selon vos souhaits

Taux d’utilisation recommandés :

Lotions, shampooings et gels douche -5-20 %. Tonique facial – 15-20%

 

 

SDS & Documents

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) available upon request.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart