1 kg

    • Potassium Hydroxide

      $10.75 CAD$124.20 CAD

      Potassium Hydroxide, also called Caustic Potash) comes in white flake form and in the cosmetic industry, is used to make high quality natural liquid or cream soaps. INCI: Potassium Hydroxide Usage Information: This product is caustic and, as with all our products, Purple Citrus reminds customers that the proper PPE and precautions should be put in place prior to incorporation…

      Potassium Hydroxide, also called Caustic Potash) comes in white flake form and in the cosmetic industry, is used to make high quality natural liquid or cream soaps. INCI: Potassium Hydroxide Usage Information: This product is caustic and, as with all our products, Purple Citrus reminds customers that the proper PPE and precautions should be put in place prior to incorporation…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Sodium Hydroxide (Lye)

      $11.00 CAD$160.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Sodium Hydroxide, or lye, comes in pearl or bead form and is 99% pure. Lye is an essential ingredient in the soap making process and is used in both hot process and cold process soaps. INCI: Sodium Hydroxide Usage Information: This product is caustic and, as with all our products, Purple Citrus reminds customers that the proper PPE…

      Purple Citrus’ Sodium Hydroxide, or lye, comes in pearl or bead form and is 99% pure. Lye is an essential ingredient in the soap making process and is used in both hot process and cold process soaps. INCI: Sodium Hydroxide Usage Information: This product is caustic and, as with all our products, Purple Citrus reminds customers that the proper PPE…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart