18 kg *

    • Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened

      $13.91 CAD$292.10 CAD

      Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened is most widely known for its soothing, healing properties on the skin. Chances are, if you’ve ever had a sunburn, you’ve slathered on this cooling viscous gel for instant relief. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened not only…

      Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened is most widely known for its soothing, healing properties on the skin. Chances are, if you’ve ever had a sunburn, you’ve slathered on this cooling viscous gel for instant relief. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera Gel – Thickened not only…

    • Argan Oil (Virgin, Deodorized, Organic)

      $35.00 CAD$349.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Argan Oil is Organic and has been both refined and deodorized. Argan oil is a common ingredient in cosmetic formulations due to its excellent moisturizing and skin rejuvenating properties as well as its high Vitamin E and fatty acid content. Argan Oil improves skin elasticity and helps to smooth skin while reducing the look of fine lines and…

      Purple Citrus’ Argan Oil is Organic and has been both refined and deodorized. Argan oil is a common ingredient in cosmetic formulations due to its excellent moisturizing and skin rejuvenating properties as well as its high Vitamin E and fatty acid content. Argan Oil improves skin elasticity and helps to smooth skin while reducing the look of fine lines and…

    • Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic

      $29.96 CAD$83.89 CAD

      Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps. Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs…

      Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps. Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs…

    • Camellia Seed Oil

      $21.33 CAD$202.46 CAD

      Camellia Seed Oil, also referred to as Tae Seed Oil, is non-greasy and readily absorbs into the skin leaving smooth and moisturized. It naturally contains antioxidants, including Vitamin E, that help improve the appearance and texture of skin, reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles as well as moisturizing and hydrating the complexion. Its anti-inflammatory properties make Camellia Seed Oil…

      Camellia Seed Oil, also referred to as Tae Seed Oil, is non-greasy and readily absorbs into the skin leaving smooth and moisturized. It naturally contains antioxidants, including Vitamin E, that help improve the appearance and texture of skin, reduces the appearance of lines and wrinkles as well as moisturizing and hydrating the complexion. Its anti-inflammatory properties make Camellia Seed Oil…

    • Cetrimonium Chloride 30%

      $7.76 CAD$429.81 CAD

      Cetrinomium Chloride 30% is a surfactant often used as a conditioning agent as it coats and softens the hair. It is an excellent detangler and has great anti-static and anti-frizz properties. Cetrimonium Chloride 30 % is ideal for use in conditioners, shampoos, hair styling products, creams, lotions and rinses. INCI: Cetrimonium Chloride Usage Information: Incorporate into the water phase of…

      Cetrinomium Chloride 30% is a surfactant often used as a conditioning agent as it coats and softens the hair. It is an excellent detangler and has great anti-static and anti-frizz properties. Cetrimonium Chloride 30 % is ideal for use in conditioners, shampoos, hair styling products, creams, lotions and rinses. INCI: Cetrimonium Chloride Usage Information: Incorporate into the water phase of…

    • Coconut Oil – 76 (RBD)

      $27.60 CAD$1,110.00 CAD

      Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap. Coconut…

      Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap. Coconut…

    • Dipropylene Glycol

      $6.84 CAD$335.80 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

    • Evening Primrose Oil – Refined

      $42.00 CAD$1,856.00 CAD

      Evening Primrose Oil is extremely moisturizing and is said to help sooth and relieve skin conditions like psoriasis, acne, and eczema due to it’s high Omega-6 fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. Evening Primrose Oil is rich in antioxidants that help to protect the skin and neutralize free radicals. It helps to smooth wrinkles and general roughness on the skin…

      Evening Primrose Oil is extremely moisturizing and is said to help sooth and relieve skin conditions like psoriasis, acne, and eczema due to it’s high Omega-6 fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. Evening Primrose Oil is rich in antioxidants that help to protect the skin and neutralize free radicals. It helps to smooth wrinkles and general roughness on the skin…

    • Geogard ECT

      $12.07 CAD$1,276.50 CAD

      Geogard ECT is suitable for use in water-based formulas as well as oil-in-water or water-in-oil formulas and is compatible with a wide range of skin, hair and sun care formulations. Combining four components; benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, in a patent-pending formula, Geogard™ ECT is a unique, antimicrobial blend offering broad spectrum protection against bacteria, yeast and…

      Geogard ECT is suitable for use in water-based formulas as well as oil-in-water or water-in-oil formulas and is compatible with a wide range of skin, hair and sun care formulations. Combining four components; benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, in a patent-pending formula, Geogard™ ECT is a unique, antimicrobial blend offering broad spectrum protection against bacteria, yeast and…

    • Hazelnut Oil

      $8.57 CAD$435.73 CAD

      Hazelnut Oil is rich in Vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids that are extremely beneficial for the skin. Due to these nutrients, Hazelnut Oil can be used as a natural astringent to cleans skin and shrink pores, its intensely hydrating, helps boost collagen production improving skin’s elasticity leaving it firm and supple and even helps to reduce scars, wrinkles and…

      Hazelnut Oil is rich in Vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids that are extremely beneficial for the skin. Due to these nutrients, Hazelnut Oil can be used as a natural astringent to cleans skin and shrink pores, its intensely hydrating, helps boost collagen production improving skin’s elasticity leaving it firm and supple and even helps to reduce scars, wrinkles and…

    • Macadamia Nut Oil – Refined

      $8.91 CAD$79.34 CAD

      Macadamia Nut Oil is hypoallergenic, non-comedogenic and is full of beneficial nutrients for the skin like Omega 6, squalene and oleic and linoleic acid.  These nutrients help to balance oil production in the skin, and help with cell regeneration on dry, cracked skin leaving it soft and smooth. Macadamia Nut Oil is light, deeply penetrating, non-greasy and has natural anti-inflammatory…

      Macadamia Nut Oil is hypoallergenic, non-comedogenic and is full of beneficial nutrients for the skin like Omega 6, squalene and oleic and linoleic acid.  These nutrients help to balance oil production in the skin, and help with cell regeneration on dry, cracked skin leaving it soft and smooth. Macadamia Nut Oil is light, deeply penetrating, non-greasy and has natural anti-inflammatory…

    • Orange Peel Granules

      $10.50 CAD$671.00 CAD

      Mildly astringent with skin brightening properties, Orange Peel Small Cut is effective for use on skin and hair while adding a fresh, clean and revitalizing orange scent to your products. It is full of Vitamin C, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, beta-carotene, and numerous other vitamins and minerals. It is also antimicrobial and antibacterial and is thought to help stimulate the…

      Mildly astringent with skin brightening properties, Orange Peel Small Cut is effective for use on skin and hair while adding a fresh, clean and revitalizing orange scent to your products. It is full of Vitamin C, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, beta-carotene, and numerous other vitamins and minerals. It is also antimicrobial and antibacterial and is thought to help stimulate the…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Sweet Almond Oil – 100% Pure

      $11.10 CAD$328.21 CAD

      INCI : Prunus dulcis   SAP NaOH: 0.137 SAP KOH: 0.194 Reqired HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year               INCI : Prunus dulcis SAP NaOH : 0,137 SAP KOH : 0,194 LB requis : 7 Durée de conservation :H 1 année  

      INCI : Prunus dulcis   SAP NaOH: 0.137 SAP KOH: 0.194 Reqired HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year               INCI : Prunus dulcis SAP NaOH : 0,137 SAP KOH : 0,194 LB requis : 7 Durée de conservation :H 1 année  

    • Wheatgerm Oil – Refined

      $17.48 CAD$517.96 CAD

      INCI: TRITICUM VULGARE   Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.1310 SAP KOH: 0.1833 Required HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year       INCI : TRITICUM VULGARE Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé SAP NaOH : 0,1310 SAP KOH : 0,1833 BHN requis : 7 Durée de conservation : 1 an

      INCI: TRITICUM VULGARE   Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.1310 SAP KOH: 0.1833 Required HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year       INCI : TRITICUM VULGARE Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé SAP NaOH : 0,1310 SAP KOH : 0,1833 BHN requis : 7 Durée de conservation : 1 an

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart