190 kg *

    • Apricot Kernel Oil

      $11.40 CAD$213.27 CAD

      Apricot Kernel oil is derived from the core of the pit of the Apricot, also known as the kernel. It contains high levels of Vitamin E, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, is known for its mild and moisturizing properties as well as its ability to readily absorb into and soften the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is excellent in products intended…

      Apricot Kernel oil is derived from the core of the pit of the Apricot, also known as the kernel. It contains high levels of Vitamin E, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, is known for its mild and moisturizing properties as well as its ability to readily absorb into and soften the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is excellent in products intended…

    • Cocamide DEA

      $7.19 CAD$54.63 CAD

      Are you interested in taking your formulation to the next level? If so, Cocamide DEA is what you need! A little of this surfactant will boost the bubbles your product can create. With a usage rate of just 5% – and being coconut based – Cocamide DEA is mild, blends nicely with other ingredients and surfactants and also has the…

      Are you interested in taking your formulation to the next level? If so, Cocamide DEA is what you need! A little of this surfactant will boost the bubbles your product can create. With a usage rate of just 5% – and being coconut based – Cocamide DEA is mild, blends nicely with other ingredients and surfactants and also has the…

    • Coconut Oil – 76 (RBD)

      $27.60 CAD$1,110.00 CAD

      Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap. Coconut…

      Coconut 76 – (RBD) is a multipurpose oil that can be used in a variety of personal care formulations and applications from infusion into soaps and lotions to direct topical application onto the skin. It is one of the most commonly used oils for soap makers, producing extremely rich lather and contributing to the hardness and colour of soap. Coconut…

    • Grapeseed Oil

      $8.57 CAD$174.63 CAD

      Grapeseed Oil contains high levels of fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins C and E. It is said to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties as well. These fatty acids give Grapeseed Oil its fantastic moisturizing properties that keep skin nourished and soft while the anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties make it an ideal addition for applications intended for acne prone skin. Grapeseed…

      Grapeseed Oil contains high levels of fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins C and E. It is said to have anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties as well. These fatty acids give Grapeseed Oil its fantastic moisturizing properties that keep skin nourished and soft while the anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties make it an ideal addition for applications intended for acne prone skin. Grapeseed…

    • Olive Oil – Pomace

      $10.50 CAD$180.00 CAD

      Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp. In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the…

      Olive Oil – Pomace is derived from the last extraction from the olive pulp and is predominantly used in the cosmetic industry for soap making. Pomace Olive Oil is beneficial for helping to rejuvenate, nourish and moisturize dry skin and the scalp. In soaps, this oil helps produce a rich and creamy lather as well as moisturize and nourish the…

    • Olive Oil – Refined

      $5.58 CAD$196.59 CAD

      Olive Oil – Refined is most commonly used for soap making as it is full of nutrients, vitamins and oleic acid that are super moisturizing and deeply penetrate the skin. Olive Oil – Refined produces a rich and creamy lather in soaps, and is excellent for use on dry cracked skin, or, as a deep hair conditioner on dark coloured…

      Olive Oil – Refined is most commonly used for soap making as it is full of nutrients, vitamins and oleic acid that are super moisturizing and deeply penetrate the skin. Olive Oil – Refined produces a rich and creamy lather in soaps, and is excellent for use on dry cracked skin, or, as a deep hair conditioner on dark coloured…

    • Palm Oil (RBD)

      $42.50 CAD$1,534.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Palm Oil is sustainably harvested from ethical sources and is a staple for soap makers. Palm Oil produces rich, frothy lather and a longer lasting bar. It is rich in Vitamins E and K and is a natural antioxidant meaning it helps skin to fight of free radicals and boosts cell production.  INCI: Elaeis guineensis Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller…

      Purple Citrus’ Palm Oil is sustainably harvested from ethical sources and is a staple for soap makers. Palm Oil produces rich, frothy lather and a longer lasting bar. It is rich in Vitamins E and K and is a natural antioxidant meaning it helps skin to fight of free radicals and boosts cell production.  INCI: Elaeis guineensis Method of Extraction: Cold Expeller…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart