20 Litre *

    • Aloe Vera Gel (Juice) 1X

      $5.46 CAD$109.63 CAD

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

    • Bubble Wash Pearlizer

      $9.81 CAD$259.79 CAD

      When added to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas, Purple Citrus’ Bubble Wash Pearlizer produces a beautifully pearlized liquid foaming wash. Bubble Wash Pearlizer is self-suspending and easy to use, it can even be added at room temperature. INCI:  Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10 Usage Information: We do not recommend for use…

      When added to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas, Purple Citrus’ Bubble Wash Pearlizer produces a beautifully pearlized liquid foaming wash. Bubble Wash Pearlizer is self-suspending and easy to use, it can even be added at room temperature. INCI:  Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10 Usage Information: We do not recommend for use…

    • Dipropylene Glycol

      $6.84 CAD$335.80 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

      Purple Citrus’ Dipropylene Glycol is specifically formulated for the cosmetic and fragrance industry. It is used to add moisture locking properties to lotion and cream formulations, a carrier and fragrance fixative or stabilizer for incense and perfumes. INCI:  Dipropylene Glycol Usage Information: Slowly add to water portion of formulation. Recommended usage rates: Lotions – 1-5%     Le Dipropylène Glycol…

    • Glycerin – USP – 99.7%

      $9.00 CAD$1,900.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

    • Isopropyl Myristate

      $10.20 CAD$67.73 CAD

      Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky. Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils. INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate Usage Information: Recommended usage rates:…

      Incorporating Isopropyl Myristate into your formulation can help reduce the sticky, or greasy feel left on the skin by some products. It moisturizes, protects lubricates and soothes the skin while leaving it soft and silky. Isopropyl Myristate absorbs quickly and is ideal for use in lotions, creams and body or bath oils. INCI:  Isopropyl Myristate Usage Information: Recommended usage rates:…

    • Lavender Distillate Water

      $14.00 CAD$677.00 CAD

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. Lavender is commonly used for is fresh, soothing and…

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. Lavender is commonly used for is fresh, soothing and…

    • Polyquaternium 7

      $13.51 CAD$668.84 CAD

      INCI Name: Polyquaternium 7 Physical Form: Colourless, clear liquid Solubility: Water soluble Recommended Usage: 0.2-5%     Nom INCI : Polyquaternium 7 Forme physique : Liquide incolore et clair La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau Usage recommandé : 0.2-5%  

      INCI Name: Polyquaternium 7 Physical Form: Colourless, clear liquid Solubility: Water soluble Recommended Usage: 0.2-5%     Nom INCI : Polyquaternium 7 Forme physique : Liquide incolore et clair La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau Usage recommandé : 0.2-5%  

    • Polysorbate 20

      $12.65 CAD$150.59 CAD

      Recommended usage level: 1-20% HLB: 16.7 INCI: Polysorbate 20   Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 à 20 %. HLB : 16,7 INCI : Polysorbate 20

      Recommended usage level: 1-20% HLB: 16.7 INCI: Polysorbate 20   Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 à 20 %. HLB : 16,7 INCI : Polysorbate 20

    • Polysorbate 80

      $10.70 CAD$131.81 CAD

      INCI: Polysorbate-80 Recommended usage level:  1% – 10% HLB Value: 15 Saponification Value: 45-55       INCI : Polysorbate-80 Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 % – 10 Valeur de l’IHN : 15 Valeur de saponification : 45-55    

      INCI: Polysorbate-80 Recommended usage level:  1% – 10% HLB Value: 15 Saponification Value: 45-55       INCI : Polysorbate-80 Niveau d’utilisation recommandé : 1 % – 10 Valeur de l’IHN : 15 Valeur de saponification : 45-55    

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Roman Chamomile Distillate Water

      $11.33 CAD$638.83 CAD

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. Roman Chamomile has a sweet, apple like scent…

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. Roman Chamomile has a sweet, apple like scent…

    • Rose Distillate Water

      $12.30 CAD$695.23 CAD

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. The scent of a rose is iconic, irresistibly…

      Hydrosols, or distillate waters, are an excellent way to impart the benefits of essential oils into your formulations in a whole new way! They are made with the water vapors collected from steam distillation used to make essential oils, producing a water soluble product that has a more subtle and lighter scent. The scent of a rose is iconic, irresistibly…

    • Silk Amino Acids

      $51.13 CAD$694.89 CAD

      Silk amino acids (SAAs) also known as Sericin is a natural water-soluble glycoprotein extracted from raw silk. It is used as an additive in skin and hair care products due to its high levels of serine which has excellent moisture preservation characteristics       Les acides aminés de la soie (SAA), également connus sous le nom de séricine, sont des…

      Silk amino acids (SAAs) also known as Sericin is a natural water-soluble glycoprotein extracted from raw silk. It is used as an additive in skin and hair care products due to its high levels of serine which has excellent moisture preservation characteristics       Les acides aminés de la soie (SAA), également connus sous le nom de séricine, sont des…

    • Triethanolamine NF

      $7.01 CAD$316.25 CAD

          Recommended Usage Rate: Less than 5%     Appearance: Clear, pale yellow viscous liquid     Odor: Characteristic weak ammonia odor     Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohol INCI: Triethanolamine     Taux d’utilisation recommandé : Moins de 5 Apparence : Liquide visqueux clair, jaune pâle Odeur : Odeur caractéristique d’ammoniac faible La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau et l’alcool INCI…

          Recommended Usage Rate: Less than 5%     Appearance: Clear, pale yellow viscous liquid     Odor: Characteristic weak ammonia odor     Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohol INCI: Triethanolamine     Taux d’utilisation recommandé : Moins de 5 Apparence : Liquide visqueux clair, jaune pâle Odeur : Odeur caractéristique d’ammoniac faible La solubilité : Soluble dans l’eau et l’alcool INCI…

    • Wheatgerm Oil – Refined

      $17.48 CAD$517.96 CAD

      INCI: TRITICUM VULGARE   Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.1310 SAP KOH: 0.1833 Required HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year       INCI : TRITICUM VULGARE Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé SAP NaOH : 0,1310 SAP KOH : 0,1833 BHN requis : 7 Durée de conservation : 1 an

      INCI: TRITICUM VULGARE   Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.1310 SAP KOH: 0.1833 Required HLB: 7 Shelf Life: 1 year       INCI : TRITICUM VULGARE Méthode d’extraction : Expulseur pressé SAP NaOH : 0,1310 SAP KOH : 0,1833 BHN requis : 7 Durée de conservation : 1 an

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart