22.68 kg *

    • Hair Conditioner Concentrate Complete

      $9.89 CAD$747.50 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ hair conditioner concentrate is a specially formulated creme rinse and hair conditioner base that can be used to produce rich, thick hair conditioning products. A  blend of emulsifying and conditioning agents, this thick conditioner base easily disperses in hot water. Hair conditioner concentrate is a complete conditioning base that forms a protective coating on the cuticle of the…

      Purple Citrus’ hair conditioner concentrate is a specially formulated creme rinse and hair conditioner base that can be used to produce rich, thick hair conditioning products. A  blend of emulsifying and conditioning agents, this thick conditioner base easily disperses in hot water. Hair conditioner concentrate is a complete conditioning base that forms a protective coating on the cuticle of the…

    • Honey Powder

      $6.96 CAD$534.73 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Honey Powder is produced from100% natural liquid honey that has been dehydrated. The dried honey is then blended with a fine powder called maltodextrin that enables the Honey Powder to flow easily while also maintaining its flavour and aroma. Honey has been used topically for centuries to treat a variety of skin ailments and has been known to…

      Purple Citrus’ Honey Powder is produced from100% natural liquid honey that has been dehydrated. The dried honey is then blended with a fine powder called maltodextrin that enables the Honey Powder to flow easily while also maintaining its flavour and aroma. Honey has been used topically for centuries to treat a variety of skin ailments and has been known to…

    • Palm Kernel Flakes

      $6.61 CAD$223.10 CAD

      Palm Kernel Flakes are oil in solid, flake form and are all natural. It can be used in recipes the same as liquid Palm Kernel Oil; however, is considered to be easier to handle in flake form. Often used in soap making due to their ability to boost lather and produce a harder bar, Palm Kernel Flakes can also be…

      Palm Kernel Flakes are oil in solid, flake form and are all natural. It can be used in recipes the same as liquid Palm Kernel Oil; however, is considered to be easier to handle in flake form. Often used in soap making due to their ability to boost lather and produce a harder bar, Palm Kernel Flakes can also be…

    • Potassium Sorbate

      $7.50 CAD$455.00 CAD

      Potassium sorbate is a mild, water-soluble, food-grade preservative. It is often used as an alternative to parabens to prevent or slow the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoiling and can be used in a wide variety of skin care and cosmetic products, including facial, eye and hair care formulas. While effective against fungi, mold and yeast, Potassium Sorbate…

      Potassium sorbate is a mild, water-soluble, food-grade preservative. It is often used as an alternative to parabens to prevent or slow the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoiling and can be used in a wide variety of skin care and cosmetic products, including facial, eye and hair care formulas. While effective against fungi, mold and yeast, Potassium Sorbate…

    • Pumice Powder

      $6.21 CAD$201.25 CAD

      Pumice is a natural exfoliant which is made up of volcanic ash. Pumice is formed when lava is permeated with gas bubbles during the solidification process. Because lava has similar properties and chemical make-up as glass, pumice is very abrasive but unlike glass, it is very soft. Pumice is the softest abrasive media in use today. Enhance your soaps or…

      Pumice is a natural exfoliant which is made up of volcanic ash. Pumice is formed when lava is permeated with gas bubbles during the solidification process. Because lava has similar properties and chemical make-up as glass, pumice is very abrasive but unlike glass, it is very soft. Pumice is the softest abrasive media in use today. Enhance your soaps or…

    • Pumice Powder – Super Fine for Sensitive Skin

      $3.91 CAD$127.37 CAD

      This natural Pumice Powder from volcanic ash is extra fine, giving it very mild exfoliation properties. It is light in colour, but the shade of the colour varies in soap and cosmetics. This pumice is ideal for gentle face washes and soaps to be used on sensitive skin. International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Pumice Directions: Add the desired amount…

      This natural Pumice Powder from volcanic ash is extra fine, giving it very mild exfoliation properties. It is light in colour, but the shade of the colour varies in soap and cosmetics. This pumice is ideal for gentle face washes and soaps to be used on sensitive skin. International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Pumice Directions: Add the desired amount…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Sea Clay

      $11.86 CAD$810.77 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Sea Clay is all natural and cosmetic grade. It is ideal for facial masks and mud mask applications as it helps to remove acne-causing toxins and revitalize tired skin. Dispersible in both oil and water, Sea Clay’s high mineral content helps draw oils from the skin, and is useful for oily complexions. It is rich in algaes, macro-…

      Purple Citrus’ Sea Clay is all natural and cosmetic grade. It is ideal for facial masks and mud mask applications as it helps to remove acne-causing toxins and revitalize tired skin. Dispersible in both oil and water, Sea Clay’s high mineral content helps draw oils from the skin, and is useful for oily complexions. It is rich in algaes, macro-…

    • Soy Wax

      $12.80 CAD$423.00 CAD

      Ingredients: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Soy Based Emulsifier (Monoglycerides) – Kosher Pareve   Melt Point : 119° – 125° F Pour Temp: 125° – 145° F (pouring at higher temps may require a heat gun to smooth tops) FO Load: 9% – 11% (up to 1.75 oz fragrance per pound of wax) Shelf Life recommendation: Store product and maintain…

      Ingredients: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Soy Based Emulsifier (Monoglycerides) – Kosher Pareve   Melt Point : 119° – 125° F Pour Temp: 125° – 145° F (pouring at higher temps may require a heat gun to smooth tops) FO Load: 9% – 11% (up to 1.75 oz fragrance per pound of wax) Shelf Life recommendation: Store product and maintain…

    • White Kaolin Clay

      $4.50 CAD$135.00 CAD

      The most mild of all clays; White Kaolin Clay is suitable for sensitive skin, helping to improve circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing. It can also be used by those with dry skin as it does not draw oils from the skin. White Kaolin Clay can add adhesion  or be used as a slip agent in cosmetic…

      The most mild of all clays; White Kaolin Clay is suitable for sensitive skin, helping to improve circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing. It can also be used by those with dry skin as it does not draw oils from the skin. White Kaolin Clay can add adhesion  or be used as a slip agent in cosmetic…

    • Xanthan Gum

      $9.49 CAD$615.25 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Xanthan Gum is specifically formulated for use in cosmetics as a thickening agent in liquid products like shampoos, shower gels, soaps, body washes, lotions and cream formulations. Xanthan Gum blends well with surfactants, emulsifiers, essential oils, and fragrances. It also helps to suspend particles, making it especially useful for exfoliant formulations. INCI: Xanthan Gum Usage Information: Add desired…

      Purple Citrus’ Xanthan Gum is specifically formulated for use in cosmetics as a thickening agent in liquid products like shampoos, shower gels, soaps, body washes, lotions and cream formulations. Xanthan Gum blends well with surfactants, emulsifiers, essential oils, and fragrances. It also helps to suspend particles, making it especially useful for exfoliant formulations. INCI: Xanthan Gum Usage Information: Add desired…

    • Zinc Oxide – USP

      $8.49 CAD$648.16 CAD

      Zinc Oxide – USP is  used as a colouring pigment, as well as a bulking or thickening agent (filler), in cosmetics , and, due to its ability to absorb both UVA and UVB ultraviolet light, it is a common ingredient found in sunscreens. Zinc Oxide has astringent, antiseptic and protectant properties. It is said to help relieve moist, painful and…

      Zinc Oxide – USP is  used as a colouring pigment, as well as a bulking or thickening agent (filler), in cosmetics , and, due to its ability to absorb both UVA and UVB ultraviolet light, it is a common ingredient found in sunscreens. Zinc Oxide has astringent, antiseptic and protectant properties. It is said to help relieve moist, painful and…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart