22.72 kg *

    • Arrowroot Powder

      $5.06 CAD$330.05 CAD

      Arrowroot powder, also known as arrowroot starch, is extracted from the root of a tropical plant known as Maranta arundinacea. This white, powdery starch is naturally gluten-free, grain-free and vegan. Arrowroot powder is fine, white and odourless. Arrowroot starch is frequently used in talcum powders to give skin a silkier, smoother feel. When used in moisturizers, Arrowroot starch acts as…

      Arrowroot powder, also known as arrowroot starch, is extracted from the root of a tropical plant known as Maranta arundinacea. This white, powdery starch is naturally gluten-free, grain-free and vegan. Arrowroot powder is fine, white and odourless. Arrowroot starch is frequently used in talcum powders to give skin a silkier, smoother feel. When used in moisturizers, Arrowroot starch acts as…

    • Beet Root Powder

      $10.95 CAD$731.00 CAD

      Beet Root Powder is rich in many important minerals and micronutrients including ; iron, potassium, magnesium, Vitamins A, B & C, calcium, copper, phosphorous, sodium, iodine, and boron. The juice of the beetroot contains betacyanin, an antioxidant that scavenges free radicals, and also contains high levels of nitrates and folic acid, making it very beneficial for the skin. Beet Root…

      Beet Root Powder is rich in many important minerals and micronutrients including ; iron, potassium, magnesium, Vitamins A, B & C, calcium, copper, phosphorous, sodium, iodine, and boron. The juice of the beetroot contains betacyanin, an antioxidant that scavenges free radicals, and also contains high levels of nitrates and folic acid, making it very beneficial for the skin. Beet Root…

    • Calendula Flower Petals

      $15.00 CAD$1,101.00 CAD

      Calendula Flower Petals are the delicate orange or yellow petals of the Marigold flower. They make a beautiful additive in both cold process and melt and pour soap as well as bath bombs! These petals provide anti-inflammatory benefits when incorporated into bar soaps, tinctures, oil blends, lotions and salves. Calendula Flower Petals have been used for centuries to colour textiles…

      Calendula Flower Petals are the delicate orange or yellow petals of the Marigold flower. They make a beautiful additive in both cold process and melt and pour soap as well as bath bombs! These petals provide anti-inflammatory benefits when incorporated into bar soaps, tinctures, oil blends, lotions and salves. Calendula Flower Petals have been used for centuries to colour textiles…

    • Chamomile Flowers Whole

      $15.00 CAD$1,101.00 CAD

      With their sweet, apple-like and herbaceous scent, calming and relaxing properties, Chamomile Flowers are a popular botanical used in natural skin and hair care products. When infused in water or oil, Chamomile Flowers may be used in lotions, creams, and ointment formulas. They can help with a variety of skin-related issues including wrinkles, stretch marks and flaky skin. Or add…

      With their sweet, apple-like and herbaceous scent, calming and relaxing properties, Chamomile Flowers are a popular botanical used in natural skin and hair care products. When infused in water or oil, Chamomile Flowers may be used in lotions, creams, and ointment formulas. They can help with a variety of skin-related issues including wrinkles, stretch marks and flaky skin. Or add…

    • Dendritic Salt

      $2.25 CAD$64.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ all natural Dendritic Salt may just be the secret ingredient in your next bath bomb, milk bath or bath salt recipe! Dendritic Salt is a fine grain that absorbs twice the amount of oil as other types of salt. It has less clumping and greater fragrance retention, and, because the finer grain, it dissolves quickly in bath water.…

      Purple Citrus’ all natural Dendritic Salt may just be the secret ingredient in your next bath bomb, milk bath or bath salt recipe! Dendritic Salt is a fine grain that absorbs twice the amount of oil as other types of salt. It has less clumping and greater fragrance retention, and, because the finer grain, it dissolves quickly in bath water.…

    • Eucalyptus Leaf – Cut & Sifted

      $11.85 CAD$928.63 CAD

      Eucalyptus Leaf c/s one of the oldest native medicines used in Australia. It has a powerful and pungent scent that is also has a fresh, clean, invigorating, herbaceous and woody scent profile. Eucalyptus Leaf c/s is antibacterial and antiviral and is widely used in herbal and over the counter cold remedies including inhalers and rubs. Its antiseptic properties prevent the…

      Eucalyptus Leaf c/s one of the oldest native medicines used in Australia. It has a powerful and pungent scent that is also has a fresh, clean, invigorating, herbaceous and woody scent profile. Eucalyptus Leaf c/s is antibacterial and antiviral and is widely used in herbal and over the counter cold remedies including inhalers and rubs. Its antiseptic properties prevent the…

    • Glyceryl Stearate SE

      $13.22 CAD$659.52 CAD

      Appearance (25°C) – White to cream coloured flake Acid Value (mg KOH/g) – 157 Melting Point (°C) – 57 INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE Glyceryl Stearate SE should be stored in sealed containers and kept in a cool, dry place. Prolonged storage above 90°F (32°C) should be avoided. Also avoid overheating.       Aspect (25°C) – Écaille de couleur blanche…

      Appearance (25°C) – White to cream coloured flake Acid Value (mg KOH/g) – 157 Melting Point (°C) – 57 INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE Glyceryl Stearate SE should be stored in sealed containers and kept in a cool, dry place. Prolonged storage above 90°F (32°C) should be avoided. Also avoid overheating.       Aspect (25°C) – Écaille de couleur blanche…

    • Jasmine Flowers Whole

      $37.00 CAD$2,950.00 CAD

      With their delicate, pale-yellow colour and unique fragrance; Jasmine Flowers Whole make a stunning visual addition to your soaps, bath bombs, bath teas, potpourri’s and bath salts. Their anti-inflammatory and skin soothing properties make them excellent additions to your lotions and creams as well. According to old herbal remedies, jasmine flowers can calm the nerves, while others suggest that the…

      With their delicate, pale-yellow colour and unique fragrance; Jasmine Flowers Whole make a stunning visual addition to your soaps, bath bombs, bath teas, potpourri’s and bath salts. Their anti-inflammatory and skin soothing properties make them excellent additions to your lotions and creams as well. According to old herbal remedies, jasmine flowers can calm the nerves, while others suggest that the…

    • Juniper Berries Whole

      $14.00 CAD$1,085.00 CAD

      Juniper Berries Whole are not true berries but are actually the fleshy cone of the evergreen juniper bush. These small, bushy shrubs or trees are found in the Himalayan region. These intensely blue berries most widely known for giving Gin its unique scent and taste. The antiseptic properties of Juniper Berries make it useful in treating skin irritations such as…

      Juniper Berries Whole are not true berries but are actually the fleshy cone of the evergreen juniper bush. These small, bushy shrubs or trees are found in the Himalayan region. These intensely blue berries most widely known for giving Gin its unique scent and taste. The antiseptic properties of Juniper Berries make it useful in treating skin irritations such as…

    • Kelp Powder

      $8.34 CAD$660.10 CAD

      Kelp is a power house herb that contains over 60 minerals including; Vitamin C, Potassium, Iron, and 21 amino acids. Kelp powder is used both in hair and body care products for its numerous benefits such as detoxifying and deeply nourishing skin, tightening pores, rejuvenating skin as well as boosting hair growth. Kelp powder is a great addition to masks,…

      Kelp is a power house herb that contains over 60 minerals including; Vitamin C, Potassium, Iron, and 21 amino acids. Kelp powder is used both in hair and body care products for its numerous benefits such as detoxifying and deeply nourishing skin, tightening pores, rejuvenating skin as well as boosting hair growth. Kelp powder is a great addition to masks,…

    • Lactic Acid – 88 % USP

      $10.00 CAD$472.71 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Lactic Acid 88% USP, is naturally-sourced alpha hydroxy acid and is a commonly found ingredient in anti-aging treatments. It is also used as a pH adjuster in cosmetic and personal care formulations like creams and lotions. Our Lactic Acid 88% USP is made from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Lactic Acid 88%  helps remove and diminish wrinkles, discolouration, enlarged…

      Purple Citrus’ Lactic Acid 88% USP, is naturally-sourced alpha hydroxy acid and is a commonly found ingredient in anti-aging treatments. It is also used as a pH adjuster in cosmetic and personal care formulations like creams and lotions. Our Lactic Acid 88% USP is made from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Lactic Acid 88%  helps remove and diminish wrinkles, discolouration, enlarged…

    • Lavender Flower Powder

      $16.39 CAD$1,334.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Lavender Flower Powder with its sweet, calming scent, makes a lovely addition to your formulations! One of the most fragrant of all herbs, Lavender Flowers have been used since ancient times to scent perfumes and baths, while helping to reduce stress and promote relaxation. Lavender Flower Powder is finely ground, Lavender flowers and can be added to any…

      Purple Citrus’ Lavender Flower Powder with its sweet, calming scent, makes a lovely addition to your formulations! One of the most fragrant of all herbs, Lavender Flowers have been used since ancient times to scent perfumes and baths, while helping to reduce stress and promote relaxation. Lavender Flower Powder is finely ground, Lavender flowers and can be added to any…

    • Lemon Peel Granules

      $15.70 CAD$1,172.14 CAD

      Known for its many benefits, including its effectiveness as a cleanser and astringent, Lemon Peel c/s also imparts a fresh, clean and revitalizing scent to your products. Purple Citrus’ Lemon Peel c/s makes an ideal, scented addition to sachets, potpourri, or bath teas. It is a common ingredient in facial cleansers as its astringent properties shrink pores and helping to…

      Known for its many benefits, including its effectiveness as a cleanser and astringent, Lemon Peel c/s also imparts a fresh, clean and revitalizing scent to your products. Purple Citrus’ Lemon Peel c/s makes an ideal, scented addition to sachets, potpourri, or bath teas. It is a common ingredient in facial cleansers as its astringent properties shrink pores and helping to…

    • Lemongrass – Cut & Sifted

      $10.35 CAD$762.45 CAD

      Lemongrass c/s has been found to have strong cleansing, antibacterial and antiseptic properties, making it not an effective and eye-pleasing embellishment in soaps. Finely cut with an earthy, fragrant scent, Lemongrass c/s is ideal for use in bath teas and potpourri. It’s therapeutic qualities, including being an analgesic and antibacterial, make it a healing addition to lotions and creams, as…

      Lemongrass c/s has been found to have strong cleansing, antibacterial and antiseptic properties, making it not an effective and eye-pleasing embellishment in soaps. Finely cut with an earthy, fragrant scent, Lemongrass c/s is ideal for use in bath teas and potpourri. It’s therapeutic qualities, including being an analgesic and antibacterial, make it a healing addition to lotions and creams, as…

    • Liquid Lecithin (Unbleached)

      $6.70 CAD$175.95 CAD

      Liquid Lecithin is extracted from soybeans and is a multi-purpose ingredient used in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Lecithin attracts and locks in moisture, conditions skin, acts as a surfactant and emulsifier, as well as a penetration enhancer.  It may enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Lecithin is a natural and necessary…

      Liquid Lecithin is extracted from soybeans and is a multi-purpose ingredient used in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Lecithin attracts and locks in moisture, conditions skin, acts as a surfactant and emulsifier, as well as a penetration enhancer.  It may enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Lecithin is a natural and necessary…

    • Monoi de Tahiti Oil

      $39.10 CAD$2,646.15 CAD

      Monoi de Tahiti Oil is the jack of all trades when it comes to cosmetics. Rich and nourishing, its intense moisturizing properties are applicable for both hair and skin care, and its heavenly scent will instantly transport you to a tropical island oasis. Monoi de Tahiti is made by soaking Tiare flowers, indigenous to Tahiti, into refined coconut oil (a…

      Monoi de Tahiti Oil is the jack of all trades when it comes to cosmetics. Rich and nourishing, its intense moisturizing properties are applicable for both hair and skin care, and its heavenly scent will instantly transport you to a tropical island oasis. Monoi de Tahiti is made by soaking Tiare flowers, indigenous to Tahiti, into refined coconut oil (a…

    • Orange Peel Powder

      $10.35 CAD$729.10 CAD

      Mildly astringent with skin brightening properties, Orange Peel Powder is effective for use on skin and hair while adding a fresh, clean and revitalizing orange scent to your products. Use Purple Citrus’ Orange Peel Powder in bath teas, bath bombs, milk baths, body powders, or as a gentle exfoliating agent in facial treatments like face scrubs and masks. Regular use…

      Mildly astringent with skin brightening properties, Orange Peel Powder is effective for use on skin and hair while adding a fresh, clean and revitalizing orange scent to your products. Use Purple Citrus’ Orange Peel Powder in bath teas, bath bombs, milk baths, body powders, or as a gentle exfoliating agent in facial treatments like face scrubs and masks. Regular use…

    • Peppermint – Cut & Sifted

      $10.46 CAD$836.05 CAD

      Peppermint Leaf c/s is most commonly used for it’s enticing aromatic scent. It’s gentle cleansing and cooling properties make it an ideal ingredient in various bath and body care products. Peppermint Leaf c/s has skin toning properties, helps to minimize pores and reduce swelling. It contains Vitamins A and C as well as antioxidants that fight inflammation and red marks…

      Peppermint Leaf c/s is most commonly used for it’s enticing aromatic scent. It’s gentle cleansing and cooling properties make it an ideal ingredient in various bath and body care products. Peppermint Leaf c/s has skin toning properties, helps to minimize pores and reduce swelling. It contains Vitamins A and C as well as antioxidants that fight inflammation and red marks…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Pumpkin Powder

      $19.00 CAD$1,500.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Rose Petals Pink

      $33.35 CAD$2,478.25 CAD

      Rose Petals Pink have a classic scent and delicate beauty about and are an excellent addition to cosmetic formulations to both care for and pamper your skin! Rose Petal infused water is a well-known astringent that helps alleviate irritation on sensitive skin, balances out oily skin all while toning and softening the skin. The antioxidants and antibacterial properties in Rose…

      Rose Petals Pink have a classic scent and delicate beauty about and are an excellent addition to cosmetic formulations to both care for and pamper your skin! Rose Petal infused water is a well-known astringent that helps alleviate irritation on sensitive skin, balances out oily skin all while toning and softening the skin. The antioxidants and antibacterial properties in Rose…

    • Rosebuds & Petals Red

      $10.93 CAD$851.00 CAD

      Rosebuds & Petals Red are an excellent source of Vitamin C as well as a colourful addition to bath teas, bath salts, bath bombs and potpourri mixtures. Rosebuds & Petals make great additions to cleansers and toners. They contain antioxidants that help fight skin irritants as well as excess sebum (oil) on the skin and germs. They have amazing moisturizing…

      Rosebuds & Petals Red are an excellent source of Vitamin C as well as a colourful addition to bath teas, bath salts, bath bombs and potpourri mixtures. Rosebuds & Petals make great additions to cleansers and toners. They contain antioxidants that help fight skin irritants as well as excess sebum (oil) on the skin and germs. They have amazing moisturizing…

    • Rosehip Powder

      $9.89 CAD$791.20 CAD

      Rosehips are the fruit of wild roses, that can be finely ground to make a powder that can be used in a multitude of cosmetic formulations. Rosehip Powder contains high levels of Vitamins A, C and E. In fact, Rosehips contain 60 times the amount of the Vitamin C found in an orange. One of the major benefits of this…

      Rosehips are the fruit of wild roses, that can be finely ground to make a powder that can be used in a multitude of cosmetic formulations. Rosehip Powder contains high levels of Vitamins A, C and E. In fact, Rosehips contain 60 times the amount of the Vitamin C found in an orange. One of the major benefits of this…

    • Rosemary Leaf Whole

      $7.71 CAD$546.25 CAD

      The benefits of Rosemary Leaf Whole in cosmetic applications are plentiful! In addition to it’s herbaceous, fresh, strong and woody scent, Rosemary Leaves also have natural antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent properties that help it to tighten skin, improve its texture as well as nourish and rejuvenate the complexion. Rosemary is packed full of nutrients and vitamins including iron, calcium and antioxidants.…

      The benefits of Rosemary Leaf Whole in cosmetic applications are plentiful! In addition to it’s herbaceous, fresh, strong and woody scent, Rosemary Leaves also have natural antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent properties that help it to tighten skin, improve its texture as well as nourish and rejuvenate the complexion. Rosemary is packed full of nutrients and vitamins including iron, calcium and antioxidants.…

    • Spearmint – Cut & Sifted

      $14.84 CAD$791.20 CAD

      Incorporating Spearmint Leaf c/s into your cosmetic recipes means adding it’s sweet, fresh and soothing scent to your bath and body products! Spearmint Leaf c/s has similar properties to that of Peppermint, however; it is thought to have a gentler, more mild effect both scent wise and when applied topically. Spearmint Leaf c/s has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties…

      Incorporating Spearmint Leaf c/s into your cosmetic recipes means adding it’s sweet, fresh and soothing scent to your bath and body products! Spearmint Leaf c/s has similar properties to that of Peppermint, however; it is thought to have a gentler, more mild effect both scent wise and when applied topically. Spearmint Leaf c/s has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart