250 kg *

    • Glycerin – USP – 99.7%

      $9.00 CAD$1,900.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

      Purple Citrus’ Glycerin is vegetable derived. This viscous liquid draws moisture into the skin, locking it in and leaving skin feeling soft and nourished. It is easily added to formulations such as lotions, creams, toners, cleansers and hair care products. Glycerin can also help incorporate powdered colourants into soaps, simply add your colourant and mix well prior to adding to…

    • Lactic Acid – 88 % USP

      $10.00 CAD$472.71 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Lactic Acid 88% USP, is naturally-sourced alpha hydroxy acid and is a commonly found ingredient in anti-aging treatments. It is also used as a pH adjuster in cosmetic and personal care formulations like creams and lotions. Our Lactic Acid 88% USP is made from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Lactic Acid 88%  helps remove and diminish wrinkles, discolouration, enlarged…

      Purple Citrus’ Lactic Acid 88% USP, is naturally-sourced alpha hydroxy acid and is a commonly found ingredient in anti-aging treatments. It is also used as a pH adjuster in cosmetic and personal care formulations like creams and lotions. Our Lactic Acid 88% USP is made from the fermentation of carbohydrates. Lactic Acid 88%  helps remove and diminish wrinkles, discolouration, enlarged…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Sodium Lactate

      $10.06 CAD$69.86 CAD

      Sodium Lactate is a multi-use ingredient in skin and hair care products, including; soaps, creams and lotions. It can be used as a preservative preventing the growth of bacteria in formulations. Sodium Lactate is a natural humectant, helps to hydrate skin, prevents loss of moisture, and in soap, it minimizes shrinkage during curing process. It is often used to produce…

      Sodium Lactate is a multi-use ingredient in skin and hair care products, including; soaps, creams and lotions. It can be used as a preservative preventing the growth of bacteria in formulations. Sodium Lactate is a natural humectant, helps to hydrate skin, prevents loss of moisture, and in soap, it minimizes shrinkage during curing process. It is often used to produce…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart